← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Emergency Cyber Planning Support

Buyer: Nuclear Decommissioning Authority →

BuyerNuclear Decommissioning Authority
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

3

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0612d2
Latest release ID057444-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 18 2026 09:53:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jun 2026contractTermination057444-2026
4 Jun 2026award, contract052657-2026
25 Mar 2026award, contract027343-2026
30 Jan 2026award, contract008459-2026
30 Jan 2026award, contract008392-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057444-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T10:53:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d2",
  "tender": {
    "id": "C18893",
    "title": "Emergency Cyber Planning Support",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Raluca Colbon",
        "email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057444-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057444-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:53:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This is a duplicate publication published in error. This contract is still active, please see https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027343-2026 for further details.",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2400000
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "other"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (5 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057444-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "057444-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T10:53:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d2",
  "tender": {
    "id": "C18893",
    "title": "Emergency Cyber Planning Support",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Raluca Colbon",
        "email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057444-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057444-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:53:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This is a duplicate publication published in error. This contract is still active, please see https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027343-2026 for further details.",
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2400000
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "other"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Jun 2026 · 052657-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052657-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-04T10:46:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80570000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personal development training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-5613-PQMY",
          "name": "Serco Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C18893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency Cyber Planning Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Emergency Planning Training and Exercising Support covering risks such as pandemics, power outages, climate impacts, and other catastrophic emergencies to ensure overall societal resilience.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Serco Limited has been appointed by Cabinet Office as the single provider to manage the contract with the UK Resilience Academy, a Government Academy, formerly known as the Emergency Planning College (EPC).",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Raluca Colbon",
        "email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-5613-PQMY",
      "name": "Serco Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hook",
        "postalCode": "RG27 9XB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Bartley Wood Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMNV-5613-PQMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.wood@serco.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "NDA Exercising and Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052657-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052657-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:46:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0046",
          "title": "Delivery of high quality training & exercising courses"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Mar 2026 · 027343-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027343-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T13:39:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79632000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personnel-training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-5613-PQMY",
          "name": "Serco Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C18893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency Cyber Planning Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Emergency Planning Training and Exercising Support covering risks such as pandemics, power outages, climate impacts, and other catastrophic emergencies to ensure overall societal resilience.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Serco Limited has been appointed by Cabinet Office as the single provider to manage the contract with the UK Resilience Academy, a Government Academy, formerly known as the Emergency Planning College (EPC).",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Raluca Colbon",
        "email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-5613-PQMY",
      "name": "Serco Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "RG27 9UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Serco House, 16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way Hook"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMNV-5613-PQMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.wood@serco.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Emergency Planning Training and Exercising Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027343-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027343-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:39:35Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "100% Compliance with NDA Security Policies"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2026 · 008459-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008459-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-30T13:09:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79632000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personnel-training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Emergency Planning Training and Exercising Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008459-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008459-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-30T13:09:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-5613-PQMY",
          "name": "Serco Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C18893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency Cyber Planning Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Emergency Planning Training and Exercising Support covering risks such as pandemics, power outages, climate impacts, and other catastrophic emergencies to ensure overall societal resilience.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Raluca Colbon",
        "email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-5613-PQMY",
      "name": "Serco Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "RG27 9UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Serco House, 16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way Hook"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMNV-5613-PQMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.wood@serco.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2026 · 008392-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008392-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-30T11:58:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79632000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personnel-training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Emergency Planning Training and Exercising Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008392-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008392-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:58:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-5613-PQMY",
          "name": "Serco Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C18893",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency Cyber Planning Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Emergency Planning Training and Exercising Support covering risks such as pandemics, power outages, climate impacts, and other catastrophic emergencies to ensure overall societal resilience.",
    "riskDetails": "The supplier covers risks against pandemics, power outages, climate impacts, and other catastrophic emergencies to ensure overall societal resilience",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Serco Limited has been appointed by Cabinet Office as the single provider to manage the contract with the UK Resilience Academy, a Government Academy, formerly known as the Emergency Planning College (EPC).",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Raluca Colbon",
        "email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-5613-PQMY",
      "name": "Serco Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "RG27 9UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Serco House, 16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way Hook"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMNV-5613-PQMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.wood@serco.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}