Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Tewkesbury Borough Council →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The Employer is seeking to complete interior upgrade works at one of their emergency accommodation properties in Brockworth. These updates ensure compliance with modern standards for safety, comfort, and usability in accordance with good building maintenance practices.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,886 | 4 median · 25.6 average (3,359 of 11,886 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,698 of 11,886 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 377 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 377 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 377 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061162 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007783-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 17:49:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007783-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-02T09:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £25,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007783-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007783-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T17:49:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Employer will assess each Tender on a price / quality / social value split basis with 30% of the available score being awarded for quality and 60% awarded for price and 10% awarded for social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation Property Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"description": "Link to e-sender where full information is available",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T17:49:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Employer is seeking to complete interior upgrade works at one of their emergency accommodation properties in Brockworth. These updates ensure compliance with modern standards for safety, comfort, and usability in accordance with good building maintenance practices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Judge",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007783-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T17:49:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASSET P/REF 0112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Employer will assess each Tender on a price / quality / social value split basis with 30% of the available score being awarded for quality and 60% awarded for price and 10% awarded for social value."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation Property Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"description": "Link to e-sender where full information is available",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T17:49:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Employer is seeking to complete interior upgrade works at one of their emergency accommodation properties in Brockworth. These updates ensure compliance with modern standards for safety, comfort, and usability in accordance with good building maintenance practices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tewkesbury/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"name": "Tewkesbury Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Services Centre,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tewkesbury.gov.uk/about-the-council/selling-to-the-council/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYM-8582-LTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Judge",
"email": "procurement@tewkesbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01684272083"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}