Lot 1
No lot description published.
Emergency accommodation, decant services for residents. Value £4,500,000
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Property insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Property insurance services (66515200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 182 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 182 with a bid count) | 6 average (2 of 182 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0519a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023530-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 07:44:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 023530-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023530-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T08:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency accommodation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency accommodation, decant services for residents. Value £4,500,000",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023530-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023530-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T08:44:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023530-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T08:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency accommodation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency accommodation, decant services for residents. Value £4,500,000",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023530-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023530-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T08:44:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}