Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
Provision of emergency accommodation and intensive housing support for up to 6 young people aged 16-17 years who present as homeless. Provision of advice, assistance and advocacy for young people, during an assessment period of up to 8 weeks, to support them to move on to a longer-term supported housing service, permanent housing or to return to their family home
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066112-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 07:52:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066112-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066112-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T08:52:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency accommodation for young people (Manor Road)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of emergency accommodation and intensive housing support for up to 6 young people aged 16-17 years who present as homeless. Provision of advice, assistance and advocacy for young people, during an assessment period of up to 8 weeks, to support them to move on to a longer-term supported housing service, permanent housing or to return to their family home",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building, Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachelbennett@magentaliving.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency accommodation for young people (Manor Road)",
"value": {
"amount": 45753.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45753.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066112-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066112-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T08:52:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066112-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T08:52:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency accommodation for young people (Manor Road)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of emergency accommodation and intensive housing support for up to 6 young people aged 16-17 years who present as homeless. Provision of advice, assistance and advocacy for young people, during an assessment period of up to 8 weeks, to support them to move on to a longer-term supported housing service, permanent housing or to return to their family home",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20353",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building, Hamilton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachelbennett@magentaliving.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency accommodation for young people (Manor Road)",
"value": {
"amount": 45753.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45753.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066112-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066112-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T08:52:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}