Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of four self-contained units of emergency accommodation at existing supporting housing scheme in King's Lynn, owned and operated by Sanctuary Housing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075752-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 14:58:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075752-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055355-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051409-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075752-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:58:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and additional staffing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of four self-contained units of emergency\naccommodation at existing supporting housing\nscheme in King's Lynn, owned and operated by\nSanctuary Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sanctuary Housing are the owners of the property and as such are uniquely place to provide this emergency accommodation in the same location as the existing service they already provide to the\nCouncil. At the same time this additional service\nenhances the existing Supported Housing Scheme.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and additional staffing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336862
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075752-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075752-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:58:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency Accommodation",
"description": "Referrals assessed\nNew residents moved in\nVoid properties available to relet"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Main building 1",
"description": "Referrals accommodated with high/complex needs \nNumber of individuals houses\nNumber of positive move-ones (high/complex needs only)"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Main building 2",
"description": "Levels of engagement with support (high/complex needs only)\nNumber of abandonments (high/comples needs only)\nNumber of evictions, by reason (high/complex needs only)"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075752-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:58:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and additional staffing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of four self-contained units of emergency\naccommodation at existing supporting housing\nscheme in King's Lynn, owned and operated by\nSanctuary Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sanctuary Housing are the owners of the property and as such are uniquely place to provide this emergency accommodation in the same location as the existing service they already provide to the\nCouncil. At the same time this additional service\nenhances the existing Supported Housing Scheme.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and additional staffing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336862
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075752-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075752-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:58:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency Accommodation",
"description": "Referrals assessed\nNew residents moved in\nVoid properties available to relet"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Main building 1",
"description": "Referrals accommodated with high/complex needs \nNumber of individuals houses\nNumber of positive move-ones (high/complex needs only)"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Main building 2",
"description": "Levels of engagement with support (high/complex needs only)\nNumber of abandonments (high/comples needs only)\nNumber of evictions, by reason (high/complex needs only)"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055355-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T12:21:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and additional staffing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336862
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055355-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055355-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T12:21:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and additional staffing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of four self-contained units of emergency accommodation at existing supporting housing scheme in King's Lynn, owned and operated by Sanctuary Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051409-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T07:53:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336862
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051409-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051409-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T07:53:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and additional staffing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of four self-contained units of emergency accommodation at existing supporting housing scheme in King's Lynn, owned and operated by Sanctuary Housing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sanctuary Housing are the owners of the property and as such are uniquely placed to provide this emergency accommodation in the same location as the existing service they already provide to the Council. At the same time this additional service enhances the existing Supported Housing Scheme.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
"name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19059R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHR-9786-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}