Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Home Office →
Provision of ESMCP training team to deliver training digitally to the 300,000 ESN end users.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Training software package (48931000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,618 | 1 median · 9 average (1,605 of 4,618 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,851 of 4,618 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a77e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061984-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 08:38:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | planning | 061984-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061984-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T09:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a77e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a77e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergecy Services Network Digital Training Application 2025",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of ESMCP training team to deliver training digitally to the 300,000 ESN end users.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esmcpsupplier@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061984-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061984-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T09:38:42+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061984-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T09:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a77e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a77e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergecy Services Network Digital Training Application 2025",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of ESMCP training team to deliver training digitally to the 300,000 ESN end users.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esmcpsupplier@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061984-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061984-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T09:38:42+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}