Lot 1
No lot description published.
Staff from Psychology services across NELFT both Adult and Child services to complete level 1 - 3 in core EMDR training. Supervision to be given during training but not required once training has been completed. Staff will be nominated for training by team leads based on service needs. All staff will meet the eligibility criteria set out by EMDR Europe. URL: https://www.emdr-europe.org/
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005763-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 13:44:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005763-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T13:44:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08909430",
"name": "COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Multiquote Reference - RA354049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMDR Trainer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staff from Psychology services across NELFT both Adult and Child services to complete level 1 - 3 in core EMDR training. Supervision to be given during training but not required once training has been completed. Staff will be nominated for training by team leads based on service needs. \nAll staff will meet the eligibility criteria set out by EMDR Europe. URL: https://www.emdr-europe.org/",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08909430",
"name": "COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Peach Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emdrconsultancy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08909430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@emdrconsultancy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZH-4624-JVVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EMDR Trainer",
"value": {
"amount": 39080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T13:44:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "100 % Fulfilment of all training sessions.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "95% Positive student experience",
"description": "Evaluation forms to be given to staff after each level by the trainer. Results to be shared with the Trust via email to the CPD Co-Ordinator",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "100% Attendance",
"description": "Attendance records for all sessions are submitted to the NELFT CPD Co-Ordinator via email after each session",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T13:44:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08909430",
"name": "COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Multiquote Reference - RA354049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMDR Trainer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staff from Psychology services across NELFT both Adult and Child services to complete level 1 - 3 in core EMDR training. Supervision to be given during training but not required once training has been completed. Staff will be nominated for training by team leads based on service needs. \nAll staff will meet the eligibility criteria set out by EMDR Europe. URL: https://www.emdr-europe.org/",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08909430",
"name": "COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Peach Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emdrconsultancy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08909430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@emdrconsultancy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZH-4624-JVVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EMDR Trainer",
"value": {
"amount": 39080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T13:44:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "100 % Fulfilment of all training sessions.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "95% Positive student experience",
"description": "Evaluation forms to be given to staff after each level by the trainer. Results to be shared with the Trust via email to the CPD Co-Ordinator",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "100% Attendance",
"description": "Attendance records for all sessions are submitted to the NELFT CPD Co-Ordinator via email after each session",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}