Lot 1
No lot description published.
This course has been made up specifically for LTHT, so we are struggling to find alternative quotations for the programme. This also includes Engaged Consultancy coming into the Trust for F2F sessions. 4 week Masterclass Series made up of 4 (5 hour) in person sessions (10am - 3pm) Embedding Race Equity: Opportunity, Complexity, Sustainability Session 1: Opportunity - Disruption as Entry Point Session 2: Complexity 1 - Societal & Internal Narratives Session 3: Complexity 2 - Organisational Challenges in Antiracist work Session 4: Sustainability - Incompleteness as Standpoint Taking Time to Talk (TTT) will be referred to and participants will be signposted to actively engage with the resources as part of their reflective work in between each of the 4 sessions above, this is to draw together existing efforts and ensure cohesion. The Masterclass series is designed to equip participants with the theoretical knowledge and skil
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05feac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000014-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 02 2026 10:19:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000014-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000014-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T10:19:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170407",
"name": "Engaged Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C406152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Embedding Race Equity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This course has been made up specifically for LTHT, so we are struggling to find alternative quotations for the programme. This also includes Engaged Consultancy coming into the Trust for F2F sessions.\n4 week Masterclass Series made up of 4 (5 hour) in person sessions (10am - 3pm)\nEmbedding Race Equity: Opportunity, Complexity, Sustainability\nSession 1: Opportunity - Disruption as Entry Point\nSession 2: Complexity 1 - Societal & Internal Narratives\nSession 3: Complexity 2 - Organisational Challenges in Antiracist work\nSession 4: Sustainability - Incompleteness as Standpoint\nTaking Time to Talk (TTT) will be referred to and participants will be signposted to actively engage with the resources as part of their reflective work in between each of the 4 sessions above, this is to draw together existing efforts and ensure cohesion. The Masterclass series is designed to equip participants with the theoretical knowledge and skil",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Franklin",
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170407",
"name": "Engaged Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Coxwold View Wetherby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.engage-consulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@engagedconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7405 0740"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Embedding Race Equity",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T10:19:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000014-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T10:19:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170407",
"name": "Engaged Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C406152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Embedding Race Equity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This course has been made up specifically for LTHT, so we are struggling to find alternative quotations for the programme. This also includes Engaged Consultancy coming into the Trust for F2F sessions.\n4 week Masterclass Series made up of 4 (5 hour) in person sessions (10am - 3pm)\nEmbedding Race Equity: Opportunity, Complexity, Sustainability\nSession 1: Opportunity - Disruption as Entry Point\nSession 2: Complexity 1 - Societal & Internal Narratives\nSession 3: Complexity 2 - Organisational Challenges in Antiracist work\nSession 4: Sustainability - Incompleteness as Standpoint\nTaking Time to Talk (TTT) will be referred to and participants will be signposted to actively engage with the resources as part of their reflective work in between each of the 4 sessions above, this is to draw together existing efforts and ensure cohesion. The Masterclass series is designed to equip participants with the theoretical knowledge and skil",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Franklin",
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170407",
"name": "Engaged Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Coxwold View Wetherby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.engage-consulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@engagedconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7405 0740"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Embedding Race Equity",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T10:19:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}