← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Embedding Race Equity

Buyer: Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust →

BuyerLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Dec 2025

What is being bought

This includes Engaged Consultancy for F2F sessions. 4 week Masterclass Series made up of 4 (5 hour) in person sessions (10am - 3pm) Embedding Race Equity: Opportunity, Complexity, Sustainability Session 1: Opportunity - Disruption as Entry Point Session 2: Complexity 1 - Societal & Internal Narratives Session 3: Complexity 2 - Organisational Challenges in Antiracist work Session 4: Sustainability - Incompleteness as Standpoint Taking Time to Talk (TTT) will be referred to and participants will be signposted to actively engage with the resources as part of their reflective work in between each of the 4 sessions above, this is to draw together existing efforts and ensure cohesion. The Masterclass series is designed to equip participants with the theoretical knowledge and skills

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Embedding Race Equity

Statusactive
Value£45,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f399
Latest release ID081883-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 11 2025 11:43:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Dec 2025award, contract081883-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081883-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-11T11:43:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f399",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161406",
          "name": "Engaged Consultancy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C406152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Embedding Race Equity",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This includes Engaged Consultancy for F2F sessions.\n4 week Masterclass Series made up of 4 (5 hour) in person sessions (10am - 3pm)\nEmbedding Race Equity: Opportunity, Complexity, Sustainability\nSession 1: Opportunity - Disruption as Entry Point\nSession 2: Complexity 1 - Societal & Internal Narratives\nSession 3: Complexity 2 - Organisational Challenges in Antiracist work\nSession 4: Sustainability - Incompleteness as Standpoint\nTaking Time to Talk (TTT) will be referred to and participants will be signposted to actively engage with the resources as part of their reflective work in between each of the 4 sessions above, this is to draw together existing efforts and ensure cohesion. The Masterclass series is designed to equip participants with the theoretical knowledge and skills",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Franklin",
        "email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161406",
      "name": "Engaged Consultancy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU5 3HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Westbourne Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@engagedconsultancy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07799415884"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Embedding Race Equity",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081883-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081883-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:43:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Dec 2025 · 081883-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081883-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-11T11:43:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f399",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161406",
          "name": "Engaged Consultancy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C406152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Embedding Race Equity",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This includes Engaged Consultancy for F2F sessions.\n4 week Masterclass Series made up of 4 (5 hour) in person sessions (10am - 3pm)\nEmbedding Race Equity: Opportunity, Complexity, Sustainability\nSession 1: Opportunity - Disruption as Entry Point\nSession 2: Complexity 1 - Societal & Internal Narratives\nSession 3: Complexity 2 - Organisational Challenges in Antiracist work\nSession 4: Sustainability - Incompleteness as Standpoint\nTaking Time to Talk (TTT) will be referred to and participants will be signposted to actively engage with the resources as part of their reflective work in between each of the 4 sessions above, this is to draw together existing efforts and ensure cohesion. The Masterclass series is designed to equip participants with the theoretical knowledge and skills",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amanda Franklin",
        "email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161406",
      "name": "Engaged Consultancy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU5 3HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Westbourne Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@engagedconsultancy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07799415884"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Embedding Race Equity",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081883-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081883-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:43:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}