Lot ITS2010 NE
No lot description published.
Buyer: NEUPC Ltd →
The essential aspect of this framework is a web based platform to supply a wide range of goods considered tailend spend and not covered by current HE Framework agreements. The supplier must have in place the products to supply direct not solely be a platform to engage with 3rd parties To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942588669
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| ITS2010 NE | Electronic marketplace retailing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Electronic marketplace retailing services (66151100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,186 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,318 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 104 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 104 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 104 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0517b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022896-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 18:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | planning | 022896-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022896-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "ITS2010 NE",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "ITS2010 NE",
"relatedLot": "ITS2010 NE",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic marketplace retailing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eMarketplace to Facilitate Tailend Spend",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The essential aspect of this framework is a web based platform to supply a wide range of goods considered tailend spend and not covered by current HE Framework agreements. The supplier must have in place the products to supply direct not solely be a platform to engage with 3rd parties\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942588669",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NEUPC Ltd, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Hughes",
"email": "a.hughes@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1134871756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T19:05:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022896-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "ITS2010 NE",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "ITS2010 NE",
"relatedLot": "ITS2010 NE",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic marketplace retailing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eMarketplace to Facilitate Tailend Spend",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The essential aspect of this framework is a web based platform to supply a wide range of goods considered tailend spend and not covered by current HE Framework agreements. The supplier must have in place the products to supply direct not solely be a platform to engage with 3rd parties\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=942588669",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NEUPC Ltd, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTM-8818-LTHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Hughes",
"email": "a.hughes@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1134871756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T19:05:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}