Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Multidisciplinary team to deliver a review and upgrade of the current Town Centre Masterplan for Ellesmere Port.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077439-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 17:20:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077439-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077439-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T17:20:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ellesmere Port Town Centre Masterplan Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multidisciplinary team to deliver a review and upgrade of the current Town Centre Masterplan for Ellesmere Port.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iceniprojects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arhodes@iceniprojects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ellesmere Port Town Centre Masterplan Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T17:20:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077439-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T17:20:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792650",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ellesmere Port Town Centre Masterplan Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multidisciplinary team to deliver a review and upgrade of the current Town Centre Masterplan for Ellesmere Port.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iceniprojects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arhodes@iceniprojects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ellesmere Port Town Centre Masterplan Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T17:20:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}