Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Outsourcing Oral Maxillo Facial Surgery services to support winter pressures and RTT Objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062935-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 14:12:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062935-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:12:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ELHT - Max Fax Surgery Outsourcing",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:12:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZY-8464-ZLQL",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392843",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "ELHT - Max Fax Surgery Outsourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsourcing Oral Maxillo Facial Surgery services to support winter pressures and RTT Objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "BB2 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Blackpool Teaching Hospital, Haslingden Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Tomlinson",
"email": "joe.tomlinson2@elht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZY-8464-ZLQL",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 2HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harris Building Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclan.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZY-8464-ZLQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polive1@uclan.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:12:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ELHT - Max Fax Surgery Outsourcing",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:12:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZY-8464-ZLQL",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392843",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "ELHT - Max Fax Surgery Outsourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsourcing Oral Maxillo Facial Surgery services to support winter pressures and RTT Objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "BB2 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Blackpool Teaching Hospital, Haslingden Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Tomlinson",
"email": "joe.tomlinson2@elht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZY-8464-ZLQL",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 2HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harris Building Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclan.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZY-8464-ZLQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polive1@uclan.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}