Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hepatitis C programme x2 Hep C peer supports Lead
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ef0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054855-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 14:36:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054855-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 046991-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:36:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ef0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183109",
"name": "the hepatitis c trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ELHT Hepatitis C Programme 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hepatitis C programme\nx2 Hep C peer supports Lead",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Blackburn Hospital, Haslingden Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Maudsley",
"email": "susan.maudsley@elht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183109",
"name": "the hepatitis c trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "SE1 3YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Crosby Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpline@hepctrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ELHT Hepatitis C Programme 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 211540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:36:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:36:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ef0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183109",
"name": "the hepatitis c trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ELHT Hepatitis C Programme 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hepatitis C programme\nx2 Hep C peer supports Lead",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Blackburn Hospital, Haslingden Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Maudsley",
"email": "susan.maudsley@elht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183109",
"name": "the hepatitis c trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "SE1 3YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Crosby Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpline@hepctrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ELHT Hepatitis C Programme 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 211540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:36:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T11:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ef0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ELHT Hepatitis C Programme 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 211540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211540
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182119",
"name": "hepatitis c trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C442712",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C. ELHT Hepatitis C programme 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Lancashire Hospitals Hepatitis C Programme 26/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Blackburn Hospital, Haslingden Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "susan maudsley",
"email": "susan.maudsley@elht.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182119",
"name": "hepatitis c trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpline@hepctrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}