Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006321-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 15:47:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006265-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | tenderCancellation | 006321-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006265-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006321-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T15:47:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d83",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This opportunity and tender notice was published in error. The local authority is not proceeding with this tender at this time.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d83",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "ELECTRONIC TRACKING AND MONITORING SYSTEM FOR VISITING CARE WORKERS",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T15:47:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Trotter",
"email": "Andy.Trotter@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351770"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006321-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T15:47:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d83",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This opportunity and tender notice was published in error. The local authority is not proceeding with this tender at this time.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d83",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "ELECTRONIC TRACKING AND MONITORING SYSTEM FOR VISITING CARE WORKERS",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T15:47:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Trotter",
"email": "Andy.Trotter@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351770"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006265-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:39:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d83",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 192000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year optional "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ELECTRONIC TRACKING AND MONITORING SYSTEM FOR VISITING CARE WORKERS",
"value": {
"amount": 192000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"description": "Associated tender documents are found at the above website",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "006265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:39:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of a Cloud hosted software application supporting the Intermediate Care Service which provides visiting care workers to people in their homes and potentially extending to other in-house service provisions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "via https://procontract.due-north.com ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Trotter",
"email": "Andy.Trotter@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351770"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}