Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069934-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T09:19:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN778742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 395175.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 474210.43
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing associated with the use of hardware, software including associated support and maintenance."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of written response as part of bidder submission"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored evaluation of shortlisted bidder's presentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All equipment provided as part of the EPOS solution must be fully certified and approved for use with the Lloyds Cardnet merchant acquiring service. Furthermore, any payment service provided as part of the EPOS solution must also be fully certified for use with either the Lloyds Cardnet Omnipay or MSIP platforms."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 395175.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 474210.43
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=6cca84bf-33b6-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"description": "All documentation for this opportunity is available on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk . \nAny expressions of interest must be made through this portal unless otherwise instructed. You will need to register on the site to submit a bid. Registering is free of charge.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T09:19:05Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This competitive flexible procedure includes two tender stages. The three highest scoring bidders in the initial tender round will be invited to provide a scored presentation of their proposed solution.\nThe evaluation criteria and date for this presentation will be provided at the initial tender stage to ensure all bidders are informed of the requirements prior to submission of bids.\nAll weighted criteria for both tender stages will be set out in the Invitation to Tender document and is not subject to refinement between the two stages unless required following a clarification question. The bidder with the highest combined final weighted score from both tender stages will be confirmed as the preferred bidder.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The decision not to divide the EPOS contract into separate lots was based on the need to ensure compatibility between the different contract elements, operational efficiency from system integration and better value from a unified solution."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This direct award-only sole provider framework allows the Council to call off requirements for electronic point of sale equipment from a single provider. This will support the Council in a phased implementation of a single EPOS Solution.\nPricing is set out at the tender stage.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Council aims to enhance its Electronic Point of Sale capabilities with a single, integrated system. This will drive operational efficiency through a single system-based process for all sites, automate the income reconciliation process and simplify the process of maintaining PCI DSS compliance.\nThe Supplier shall be responsible for the provision, installation, and commissioning of Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) hardware and the associated software solution. The hardware and software will be utilised in over 30 sites across the Council's estate specifically those related to commercial activities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All documentation for this opportunity is available on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk . \nAny expressions of interest must be made through this portal unless otherwise instructed. You will need to register on the site to submit a bid. Registering is free of charge.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
31 Oct 2025 · 069934-2025 · tender
{
"id": "069934-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T09:19:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN778742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 395175.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 474210.43
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing associated with the use of hardware, software including associated support and maintenance."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of written response as part of bidder submission"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored evaluation of shortlisted bidder's presentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All equipment provided as part of the EPOS solution must be fully certified and approved for use with the Lloyds Cardnet merchant acquiring service. Furthermore, any payment service provided as part of the EPOS solution must also be fully certified for use with either the Lloyds Cardnet Omnipay or MSIP platforms."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 395175.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 474210.43
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=6cca84bf-33b6-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"description": "All documentation for this opportunity is available on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk . \nAny expressions of interest must be made through this portal unless otherwise instructed. You will need to register on the site to submit a bid. Registering is free of charge.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T09:19:05Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This competitive flexible procedure includes two tender stages. The three highest scoring bidders in the initial tender round will be invited to provide a scored presentation of their proposed solution.\nThe evaluation criteria and date for this presentation will be provided at the initial tender stage to ensure all bidders are informed of the requirements prior to submission of bids.\nAll weighted criteria for both tender stages will be set out in the Invitation to Tender document and is not subject to refinement between the two stages unless required following a clarification question. The bidder with the highest combined final weighted score from both tender stages will be confirmed as the preferred bidder.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The decision not to divide the EPOS contract into separate lots was based on the need to ensure compatibility between the different contract elements, operational efficiency from system integration and better value from a unified solution."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This direct award-only sole provider framework allows the Council to call off requirements for electronic point of sale equipment from a single provider. This will support the Council in a phased implementation of a single EPOS Solution.\nPricing is set out at the tender stage.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Council aims to enhance its Electronic Point of Sale capabilities with a single, integrated system. This will drive operational efficiency through a single system-based process for all sites, automate the income reconciliation process and simplify the process of maintaining PCI DSS compliance.\nThe Supplier shall be responsible for the provision, installation, and commissioning of Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) hardware and the associated software solution. The hardware and software will be utilised in over 30 sites across the Council's estate specifically those related to commercial activities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All documentation for this opportunity is available on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk . \nAny expressions of interest must be made through this portal unless otherwise instructed. You will need to register on the site to submit a bid. Registering is free of charge.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Oct 2025 · 068216-2025 · planning
{
"id": "068216-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T13:41:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN778742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 395175.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 474210.43
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing associated with the use of hardware, software including associated support and maintenance."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of written response as part of bidder submission"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored evaluation of shortlisted bidder's presentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 395175.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 474210.43
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"features": "This competitive flexible procedure includes two tender stages. The three highest scoring bidders in the initial tender round will be invited to provide a scored presentation of their proposed solution. \nThe evaluation criteria and date for this presentation will be provided at the initial tender stage to ensure all bidders are informed of the requirements prior to submission of bids.\nAll weighted criteria for both tender stages will be set out in the Invitation to Tender document and is not subject to refinement between the two stages unless required following a clarification question. The bidder with the highest combined final weighted score from both tender stages will be confirmed as the preferred bidder.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Council aims to enhance its Electronic Point of Sale capabilities with a single, integrated system. This will drive operational efficiency through a single system-based process for all sites, automate the income reconciliation process and simplify the process of maintaining PCI DSS compliance. \nThe Supplier shall be responsible for the provision, installation, and commissioning of Electronic Point of Sale (EPOS) hardware and the associated software solution. The hardware and software will be utilised in over 30 sites across the Council's estate specifically those related to commercial activities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please do not contact any officer/team named on this notice or the documentation. All documentation for this opportunity is available on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. \nAny expressions of interest must be made through this portal unless otherwise instructed. You will need to register on the site to submit a bid. \nRegistering is free of charge.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T13:41:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Sept 2025 · 056886-2025 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "056886-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T11:37:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN778742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 493969.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 592763.04
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "056886-2025",
"description": "Updated links to Procontract engagement advert"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council requires an electronic point of sale system to operate across various commercial sites. The purpose of this engagement is to gather industry expertise, innovative solutions, and feedback that will inform the development of our requirements.\nPlease note: This exercise is a preliminary market engagement activity and not a call for competition or a tender. We are seeking information and insight from the market to help inform our approach; no pricing or formal offers are being requested at this stage.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T11:37:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "All PME documents must be submitted via the https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ by 30/09/2025. Late submissions may not be considered. For inquiries or assistance, please email Procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk\nIf you are unable to submit via the eTendering portal you may instead send via email to:\nProcurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk\nThe Council may wish to follow-up with some suppliers to clarify some of the information they have provided. The findings of the preliminary market engagement will factor into the upcoming tender.\nLink to advert:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=14234c48-e692-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Sept 2025 · 056877-2025 · planning
{
"id": "056877-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T11:33:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN778742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Point of Sale Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 493969.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 592763.04
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council requires an electronic point of sale system to operate across various commercial sites. The purpose of this engagement is to gather industry expertise, innovative solutions, and feedback that will inform the development of our requirements.\nPlease note: This exercise is a preliminary market engagement activity and not a call for competition or a tender. We are seeking information and insight from the market to help inform our approach; no pricing or formal offers are being requested at this stage.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=14234c48-e692-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056877-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056877-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T11:33:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "All PME documents must be submitted via the https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ by 30/09/2025. Late submissions may not be considered. For inquiries or assistance, please email Procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk\nIf you are unable to submit via the eTendering portal you may instead send via email to:\nProcurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk \nThe Council may wish to follow-up with some suppliers to clarify some of the information they have provided. The findings of the preliminary market engagement will factor into the upcoming tender.\nLink to advert:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=14234c48-e692-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}