← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electronic Payment Systems 2024

Buyer: Flagship Housing Group →

BuyerFlagship Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Feb 2025

What is being bought

Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the ​Electronic Payment Solution, including Direct Debits & Payment Cards, IVR, Web and Virtual Terminal. The resulting contract will be for 2 years with option to extend annually until January 2031​. Further details of the Requirement are described in Part 2 of the ITT.

Delivery location

UKH1

Categories

Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services 66170000

Lot details

Lot 1

Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the ​Electronic Payment Solution, including Direct Debits & Payment Cards, IVR, Web and Virtual Terminal. The resulting contract will be for 2 years with option to extend annually until January 2031​. Further details of the Requirement are described in Part 2 of the ITT. Additional information: The contract value is for full 6 year term.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
Total Bid Value — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services (66170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 662,7583 median · 17.2 average (1,184 of 2,758 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer17 median · 7 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)4 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH1128 median · 18.2 average (5 of 12 with a bid count)8 average (5 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

003976-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£1,428,267

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04708a
Latest release ID003976-2025
Latest release timestampThu Feb 06 2025 14:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Feb 2025award, contract003976-2025
17 Jun 2024tender018658-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003976-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-06T14:05:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04708a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003976-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137247",
          "name": "PayPoint Network Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04708a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the ​Electronic Payment Solution, including Direct Debits & Payment Cards, IVR, Web and Virtual Terminal. The resulting contract will be for 2 years with option to extend annually until January 2031​. Further details of the Requirement are described in Part 2 of the ITT. Additional information: The contract value is for full 6 year term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic Payment Systems 2024",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the ​Electronic Payment Solution, including Direct Debits & Payment Cards, IVR, Web and Virtual Terminal. The resulting contract will be for 2 years with option to extend annually until January 2031​. Further details of the Requirement are described in Part 2 of the ITT.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66170000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137247",
      "name": "PayPoint Network Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 The Boulevard, Shire Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02973115",
        "legalName": "PayPoint Network Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003976-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1428266.9,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003976-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=923472699\n GO Reference: GO-202526-PRO-29329144",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Feb 2025 · 003976-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003976-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-06T14:05:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04708a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003976-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137247",
          "name": "PayPoint Network Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04708a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the ​Electronic Payment Solution, including Direct Debits & Payment Cards, IVR, Web and Virtual Terminal. The resulting contract will be for 2 years with option to extend annually until January 2031​. Further details of the Requirement are described in Part 2 of the ITT. Additional information: The contract value is for full 6 year term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic Payment Systems 2024",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the ​Electronic Payment Solution, including Direct Debits & Payment Cards, IVR, Web and Virtual Terminal. The resulting contract will be for 2 years with option to extend annually until January 2031​. Further details of the Requirement are described in Part 2 of the ITT.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66170000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137247",
      "name": "PayPoint Network Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 The Boulevard, Shire Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02973115",
        "legalName": "PayPoint Network Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003976-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1428266.9,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003976-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=923472699\n GO Reference: GO-202526-PRO-29329144",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jun 2024 · 018658-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "018658-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-17T16:05:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04708a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04708a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1698000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The resulting contract will be for 2 years with option to extend annually until January 2031​."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the ​Electronic Payment Solution, including Direct Debits & Payment Cards, IVR, Web and Virtual Terminal. The resulting contract will be for 2 years with option to extend annually until January 2031​. Further details of the Requirement are described in Part 2 of the ITT. Additional information: The contract value is for full 6 year term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic Payment Systems 2024",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1698000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-22T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "6 years"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-22T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the ​Electronic Payment Solution, including Direct Debits & Payment Cards, IVR, Web and Virtual Terminal. The resulting contract will be for 2 years with option to extend annually until January 2031​. Further details of the Requirement are described in Part 2 of the ITT.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-22T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "66170000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Financial-consultancy%2C-financial-transaction-processing-and-clearing-house-services./95VP83EEZM",
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Financial-consultancy%2C-financial-transaction-processing-and-clearing-house-services./95VP83EEZM\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/95VP83EEZM\n GO Reference: GO-2024617-PRO-26633879",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}