Lot 1
MSV Housing are currently looking to source an electronic payment service on a 12 month contract via a direct award on the Northern Housing Consortium Framework via the Electronic Payment Services Framework.
Award criteria
price
MSV Housing are currently looking to source an electronic payment service on a 12 month contract via a direct award on the Northern Housing Consortium Framework via the Electronic Payment Services Framework.
UKD
MSV Housing are currently looking to source an electronic payment service on a 12 month contract via a direct award on the Northern Housing Consortium Framework via the Electronic Payment Services Framework.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services (66170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,184 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 134 | 2 median · 19.6 average (48 of 134 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (54 of 134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059867 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055729-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 10:21:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055729-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T11:21:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059867",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055729-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933191",
"name": "Allpay Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "MSV Housing are currently looking to source an electronic payment service on a 12 month contract via a direct award on the Northern Housing Consortium Framework via the Electronic Payment Services Framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Payment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MSV Housing are currently looking to source an electronic payment service on a 12 month contract via a direct award on the Northern Housing Consortium Framework via the Electronic Payment Services Framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement was completed by direct award of Allpay Ltd via the Northern Housing Consortium for Electronic Payment Services Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M320RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th, Trafford House, Chester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.msvhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007609",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Holly Clark",
"email": "holly.clark@msvhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933191",
"name": "Allpay Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933191",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Allpay Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055729-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055729-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T11:21:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059867",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "055729-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933191",
"name": "Allpay Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059867",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "MSV Housing are currently looking to source an electronic payment service on a 12 month contract via a direct award on the Northern Housing Consortium Framework via the Electronic Payment Services Framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Payment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MSV Housing are currently looking to source an electronic payment service on a 12 month contract via a direct award on the Northern Housing Consortium Framework via the Electronic Payment Services Framework.",
"classification": {
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement was completed by direct award of Allpay Ltd via the Northern Housing Consortium for Electronic Payment Services Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M320RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th, Trafford House, Chester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.msvhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007609",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Holly Clark",
"email": "holly.clark@msvhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933191",
"name": "Allpay Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933191",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Allpay Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "055729-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "055729-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}