← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electronic Payment Services 23-27

Buyer: Northern Housing Consortium Ltd →

BuyerNorthern Housing Consortium Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Aug 2023

What is being bought

Framework for the provision of electronic payment services. The framework will be available to access for all current and future members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Further information on who can access the framework is available at this link. http://consortiumprocurement.org.uk/framework/framework-agreements/who-can-access/ The framework will seek to appoint as many supplier partner as pass the scoring criteria in the ITT.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Financial and insurance services 66000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Procurement of a framework to appoint multiple suppliers to provide electronic payment services to members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Bidders that score the requisite amounts detailed in the tender documentation and submit valid pricing for the services they provide will be awarded a place on the framework. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GY932G73YR

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 662,7583 median · 17.2 average (1,184 of 2,758 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer31 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK8945 median · 28.2 average (349 of 894 with a bid count)3.3 average (388 of 894 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Electronic Payment Services 23-27

Statusactive
Value£120,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b39f
Latest release ID023456-2023
Latest release timestampThu Aug 10 2023 15:06:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Aug 2023award, contract023456-2023
16 Mar 2023tender007748-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023456-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-10T16:06:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b39f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24765",
    "name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023456-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Electronic Payment Services 23-27",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-89947",
          "name": "GoCardless"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-89948",
          "name": "RSM 2000 Limited, trading as \"PayPoint Digital\""
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-89949",
          "name": "allpay lLimited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b39f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement of a framework to appoint multiple suppliers to provide electronic payment services to members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Bidders that score the requisite amounts detailed in the tender documentation and submit valid pricing for the services they provide will be awarded a place on the framework. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GY932G73YR",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic Payment Services 23-27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Framework for the provision of electronic payment services. The framework will be available to access for all current and future members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Further information on who can access the framework is available at this link. http://consortiumprocurement.org.uk/framework/framework-agreements/who-can-access/ The framework will seek to appoint as many supplier partner as pass the scoring criteria in the ITT.",
    "reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). As stated within the regulations, any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial and insurance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24765",
      "name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northern-consortium.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Not for Profit Central Purchasing Organisation"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Drew Frame",
        "email": "tenders@consortiumprocurement.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1915661000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89947",
      "name": "GoCardless",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EX1V 7EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sutton Yard, 65 Goswell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07495895",
        "legalName": "GoCardless"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89948",
      "name": "RSM 2000 Limited, trading as \"PayPoint Digital\"",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 The Boulevard, Shire Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03703548",
        "legalName": "RSM 2000 Limited, trading as \"PayPoint Digital\""
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89949",
      "name": "allpay lLimited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 3SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fortis et Fides, Whitestone Business Park, Whitestone"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933191",
        "legalName": "allpay lLimited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77671",
      "name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "UK-Sunderland: Surveillance and security systems a",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@consortiumprocurement.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1915661000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023456-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Electronic Payment Services 23-27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023456-2023-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=799133519\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=799133519</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023810-PRO-23617039",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Aug 2023 · 023456-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023456-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-10T16:06:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b39f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24765",
    "name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023456-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Electronic Payment Services 23-27",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-89947",
          "name": "GoCardless"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-89948",
          "name": "RSM 2000 Limited, trading as \"PayPoint Digital\""
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-89949",
          "name": "allpay lLimited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b39f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement of a framework to appoint multiple suppliers to provide electronic payment services to members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Bidders that score the requisite amounts detailed in the tender documentation and submit valid pricing for the services they provide will be awarded a place on the framework. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GY932G73YR",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic Payment Services 23-27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Framework for the provision of electronic payment services. The framework will be available to access for all current and future members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Further information on who can access the framework is available at this link. http://consortiumprocurement.org.uk/framework/framework-agreements/who-can-access/ The framework will seek to appoint as many supplier partner as pass the scoring criteria in the ITT.",
    "reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). As stated within the regulations, any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial and insurance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24765",
      "name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northern-consortium.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Not for Profit Central Purchasing Organisation"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Drew Frame",
        "email": "tenders@consortiumprocurement.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1915661000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89947",
      "name": "GoCardless",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EX1V 7EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sutton Yard, 65 Goswell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07495895",
        "legalName": "GoCardless"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89948",
      "name": "RSM 2000 Limited, trading as \"PayPoint Digital\"",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 The Boulevard, Shire Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03703548",
        "legalName": "RSM 2000 Limited, trading as \"PayPoint Digital\""
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89949",
      "name": "allpay lLimited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 3SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fortis et Fides, Whitestone Business Park, Whitestone"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933191",
        "legalName": "allpay lLimited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77671",
      "name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "UK-Sunderland: Surveillance and security systems a",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@consortiumprocurement.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1915661000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023456-2023-1-1",
      "title": "Electronic Payment Services 23-27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023456-2023-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=799133519\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=799133519</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023810-PRO-23617039",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Mar 2023 · 007748-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "007748-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-03-16T16:05:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b39f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24765",
    "name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b39f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 120000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Procurement of a framework to appoint multiple suppliers to provide electronic payment services to members of the Northern Housing Consortium.\nBidders that score the requisite amounts detailed in the tender documentation and submit valid pricing for the services they provide will be awarded a place on the framework. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GY932G73YR",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electronic Payment Services 23-27",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-04-26T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-04-26T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Framework for the provision of electronic payment services. The framework will be available to access for all current and future members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Further information on who can access the framework is available at this link. http://consortiumprocurement.org.uk/framework/framework-agreements/who-can-access/\nThe framework will seek to appoint as many supplier partner as pass the scoring criteria in the ITT.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-04-26"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who\nhave been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High\nCourt (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). As stated within the regulations, any such\naction must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first\nknew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen.\nThe Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that\nthere is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more\nthan 3 months after that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial and insurance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection Criteria as stated in procurement documents"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection Criteria as stated in procurement documents"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection Criteria as stated in procurement documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24765",
      "name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northern-consortium.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Not for Profit Central Purchasing Organisation"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sunderland:-Financial-and-insurance-services./GY932G73YR",
        "name": "Drew Frame",
        "email": "tenders@consortiumprocurement.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1915661000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77671",
      "name": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "UK-Sunderland: Surveillance and security systems a",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Housing Consortium Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@consortiumprocurement.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1915661000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sunderland:-Financial-and-insurance-services./GY932G73YR\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sunderland:-Financial-and-insurance-services./GY932G73YR</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GY932G73YR\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GY932G73YR</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023316-PRO-22332544",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}