Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackpool Borough Council →
To procure services to supply an electronic burial and cremation register.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027810-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 11:28:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027810-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027810-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:28:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery services and cremation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943189",
"name": "CLEAR SKIES SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electronic burial and cremation recording system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure services to supply an electronic burial and cremation register.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943189",
"name": "CLEAR SKIES SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Christian Douglass Accountants Limited, 2 Jordan Street, Knott Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieg4.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ieg4.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTX-3298-WGRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electronic burial and cremation system",
"value": {
"amount": 30937,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37124
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to review and budget"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:28:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027810-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:28:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery services and cremation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943189",
"name": "CLEAR SKIES SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electronic burial and cremation recording system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure services to supply an electronic burial and cremation register.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943189",
"name": "CLEAR SKIES SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Christian Douglass Accountants Limited, 2 Jordan Street, Knott Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieg4.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ieg4.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTX-3298-WGRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electronic burial and cremation system",
"value": {
"amount": 30937,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37124
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to review and budget"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:28:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}