Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →
Labour including all onsite visits. 1. Contract coverage: Machine fault downtime less than 12% of the year and averaging in 3 years. Extend the warranty by two days for one day over the target. Installation and operation conditions in document "Installation Requirements". Warranty excludes damages from incorrect operations or conditions. However, the warrant will include. recover work from power cuts twice per year. minor damages due to users' operation mistakes. Service and support: Response to service requests within 24 hours. Onsite services only conducted when jobs cannot be done remotely.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027792-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 11:08:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027792-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027792-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:08:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178548",
"name": "Nanobeam Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE252691",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electron Beam Lithography System Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Labour including all onsite visits. \n1. Contract coverage: \nMachine fault downtime less than 12% of the year and averaging in 3 years. \nExtend the warranty by two days for one day over the target. \nInstallation and operation conditions in document \"Installation Requirements\". \nWarranty excludes damages from incorrect operations or conditions. \nHowever, the warrant will include. \nrecover work from power cuts twice per year. \nminor damages due to users' operation mistakes. \nService and support: \nResponse to service requests within 24 hours. \nOnsite services only conducted when jobs cannot be done remotely.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178548",
"name": "Nanobeam Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 College Business Park, Coldhams Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nanobeam.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electron Beam Lithography System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027792-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027792-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:08:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027792-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:08:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178548",
"name": "Nanobeam Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE252691",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electron Beam Lithography System Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Labour including all onsite visits. \n1. Contract coverage: \nMachine fault downtime less than 12% of the year and averaging in 3 years. \nExtend the warranty by two days for one day over the target. \nInstallation and operation conditions in document \"Installation Requirements\". \nWarranty excludes damages from incorrect operations or conditions. \nHowever, the warrant will include. \nrecover work from power cuts twice per year. \nminor damages due to users' operation mistakes. \nService and support: \nResponse to service requests within 24 hours. \nOnsite services only conducted when jobs cannot be done remotely.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178548",
"name": "Nanobeam Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 College Business Park, Coldhams Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nanobeam.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electron Beam Lithography System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027792-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027792-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:08:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}