Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply and install High Integrity Earthing& Containment between new sub station and existing using 120mm CPC Supply and install temporary2 x 70mm 4C SWA cable from the old sub station to the new 400A Panel board (due to late delivery by UKPN of main power supply)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d986 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070691-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 09:48:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070691-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T09:48:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d986",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160692",
"name": "Cloakes Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install High Integrity Earthing& Containment between new sub station and existing using 120mm CPC\nSupply and install temporary2 x 70mm 4C SWA cable from the old sub station to the new 400A Panel board (due to late delivery\nby UKPN of main power supply)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160692",
"name": "Cloakes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hawkinge",
"postalCode": "CT18 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit J Forge Meadow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cloakesltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 20624.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24749.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7317",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7317",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80253",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:48:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Works",
"description": "To supply and install to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T09:48:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d986",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160692",
"name": "Cloakes Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install High Integrity Earthing& Containment between new sub station and existing using 120mm CPC\nSupply and install temporary2 x 70mm 4C SWA cable from the old sub station to the new 400A Panel board (due to late delivery\nby UKPN of main power supply)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160692",
"name": "Cloakes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hawkinge",
"postalCode": "CT18 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit J Forge Meadow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cloakesltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 20624.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24749.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7317",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7317",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80253",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T09:48:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Works",
"description": "To supply and install to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}