← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electrical Services

Buyer: Dunbritton Housing Association →

BuyerDunbritton Housing Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2024

What is being bought

The work comprises the provision of a reactive maintenance service to cover all Electrical related work with; to include EICRs adhoc electrical equipment renewal and installations, emergency call out works within the Association (968) properties over two geographical areas West Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute.

Delivery location

UKM81

Categories

Repair and maintenance services 50000000Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The work comprises the provision of a reactive maintenance service to cover all Electrical related work with; to include EICRs adhoc electrical equipment renewal and installations, emergency call out works within the Association (968) properties over two geographical areas West Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute. The work required will mainly be within the dwellings, generally within Dunbritton operating areas of Scotland as per the attached area of cover but may include a wider geographical area in future as well as the potential to include other local registered social landlords. It will be the Associations expectations that the contractor will take the responsibility of calls for both the reactive day to day service and the OOH calls, 24/7 and 365 days a year. The contract will be 36 months contract with option of 2 x single year extensions. Additional information: See ITT for details

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Cost of Service — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2274 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,227 with a bid count)3.3 average (4,301 of 9,227 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer21.5 median · 1.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM81444.5 median · 14.4 average (24 of 44 with a bid count)3.8 average (25 of 44 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

020025-2024-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0450b0
Latest release ID020025-2024
Latest release timestampTue Jul 02 2024 08:09:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2024award, contract020025-2024
9 Apr 2024tender011456-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020025-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 715465,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1048993.4,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 715465,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1048993.4,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-02T09:09:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4891",
    "name": "Dunbritton Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000763300"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020025-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117288",
          "name": "Ledgerwood Electrical Contractors"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450b0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "All as stated in the ITT"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The work comprises the provision of a reactive maintenance service to cover all Electrical related work with; to include EICRs adhoc electrical equipment renewal and installations, emergency call out works within the Association (968) properties over two geographical areas West Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute.\nThe work required will mainly be within the dwellings, generally within Dunbritton operating areas of Scotland as per the attached area of cover but may include a wider geographical area in future as well as the potential to include other local registered social landlords.\nIt will be the Associations expectations that the contractor will take the responsibility of calls for both the reactive day to day service and the OOH calls, 24/7 and 365 days a year.\nThe contract will be 36 months contract with option of 2 x single year extensions. Additional information: See ITT for details",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost of Service",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Areas of work will be West Dunbartonshire and Argyle And Bute"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The work comprises the provision of a reactive maintenance service to cover all Electrical related work with; to include EICRs adhoc electrical equipment renewal and installations, emergency call out works within the Association (968) properties over two geographical areas West Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4891",
      "name": "Dunbritton Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 32 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scottishhousingconnections.org/shcc/association.aspx?assoc=1",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14925",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dunbritton Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul Sweeney",
        "email": "psweeney@dunbritton.org.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1389730067",
        "telephone": "+44 1389761486"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117288",
      "name": "Ledgerwood Electrical Contractors",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "ALEXANDRIA",
        "postalCode": "G83 8LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Levenhowe Road, ALEXANDRIA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ledgerwood Electrical Contractors"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jledgerwood@btinternet.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1389720159",
        "telephone": "+44 1389752944"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2271",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scottishhousingconnections.org/shcc/association.aspx?assoc=1"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020025-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020025-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Please ensure that you carefully read and understand the attached ITT and SPD Guidance and associated documents.\nIt is critical that you follow the instructions provided and submit the evidence as requests.\nPlease ensure that you use the PCS questions section for any queries you may have and we will respond accordingly.\n(SC Ref:771151)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jul 2024 · 020025-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020025-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 715465,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1048993.4,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 715465,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1048993.4,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-02T09:09:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4891",
    "name": "Dunbritton Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000763300"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020025-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117288",
          "name": "Ledgerwood Electrical Contractors"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450b0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "All as stated in the ITT"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The work comprises the provision of a reactive maintenance service to cover all Electrical related work with; to include EICRs adhoc electrical equipment renewal and installations, emergency call out works within the Association (968) properties over two geographical areas West Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute.\nThe work required will mainly be within the dwellings, generally within Dunbritton operating areas of Scotland as per the attached area of cover but may include a wider geographical area in future as well as the potential to include other local registered social landlords.\nIt will be the Associations expectations that the contractor will take the responsibility of calls for both the reactive day to day service and the OOH calls, 24/7 and 365 days a year.\nThe contract will be 36 months contract with option of 2 x single year extensions. Additional information: See ITT for details",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost of Service",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Areas of work will be West Dunbartonshire and Argyle And Bute"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The work comprises the provision of a reactive maintenance service to cover all Electrical related work with; to include EICRs adhoc electrical equipment renewal and installations, emergency call out works within the Association (968) properties over two geographical areas West Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4891",
      "name": "Dunbritton Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 32 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scottishhousingconnections.org/shcc/association.aspx?assoc=1",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14925",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dunbritton Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul Sweeney",
        "email": "psweeney@dunbritton.org.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1389730067",
        "telephone": "+44 1389761486"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117288",
      "name": "Ledgerwood Electrical Contractors",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "ALEXANDRIA",
        "postalCode": "G83 8LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Levenhowe Road, ALEXANDRIA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ledgerwood Electrical Contractors"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jledgerwood@btinternet.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1389720159",
        "telephone": "+44 1389752944"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2271",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scottishhousingconnections.org/shcc/association.aspx?assoc=1"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020025-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020025-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Please ensure that you carefully read and understand the attached ITT and SPD Guidance and associated documents.\nIt is critical that you follow the instructions provided and submit the evidence as requests.\nPlease ensure that you use the PCS questions section for any queries you may have and we will respond accordingly.\n(SC Ref:771151)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Apr 2024 · 011456-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "011456-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-09T14:03:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4891",
    "name": "Dunbritton Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000763300"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450b0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "All as stated in the ITT"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract will be 36 months contract with option of 2 x single year extensions."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The work comprises the provision of a reactive maintenance service to cover all Electrical related work with; to include EICRs adhoc electrical equipment renewal and installations, emergency call out works within the Association (968) properties over two geographical areas West Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute.\nThe work required will mainly be within the dwellings, generally within Dunbritton operating areas of Scotland as per the attached area of cover but may include a wider geographical area in future as well as the potential to include other local registered social landlords.\nIt will be the Associations expectations that the contractor will take the responsibility of calls for both the reactive day to day service and the OOH calls, 24/7 and 365 days a year.\nThe contract will be 36 months contract with option of 2 x single year extensions. Additional information: See ITT for details",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost of Service",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Areas of work will be West Dunbartonshire and Argyle And Bute"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "As stated in the attached ITT and SPD Guidance."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The work comprises the provision of a reactive maintenance service to cover all Electrical related work with; to include EICRs adhoc electrical equipment renewal and installations, emergency call out works within the Association (968) properties over two geographical areas West Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As per the KPIs in the Tender document",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As stated in the attached ITT and SPD Guidance."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "As stated in the attached ITT and SPD Guidance."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4891",
      "name": "Dunbritton Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, 32 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scottishhousingconnections.org/shcc/association.aspx?assoc=1",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14925",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dunbritton Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Paul Sweeney",
        "email": "psweeney@dunbritton.org.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1389730067",
        "telephone": "+44 1389761486"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2271",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scottishhousingconnections.org/shcc/association.aspx?assoc=1"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please ensure that you carefully read and understand the attached ITT and SPD Guidance and associated documents.\nIt is critical that you follow the instructions provided and submit the evidence as requests.\nPlease ensure that you use the PCS questions section for any queries you may have and we will respond accordingly.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=763300.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs stated in the attached ITT and SPD Guidance and CB clause to be completed and returned.\n(SC Ref:763300)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}