Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
British Embassy Berlin needs to complete electrical remedial works identified during the Worldwide Electrical Inspection Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070813-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 12:35:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070813-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T12:35:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"countryName": "Germany"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165632",
"name": "BENJAMIN KLOTZ GMBH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Remedial Works and Fire Alarm Upgrade for the British Embassy Berlin",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Embassy Berlin needs to complete electrical remedial works identified during the Worldwide Electrical Inspection Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165632",
"name": "BENJAMIN KLOTZ GMBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Berlin",
"postalCode": "12099",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Gottlieb-Dunkel-Str. 50-52"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bklotz.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37306.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44395.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:35:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T12:35:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"countryName": "Germany"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165632",
"name": "BENJAMIN KLOTZ GMBH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Remedial Works and Fire Alarm Upgrade for the British Embassy Berlin",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Embassy Berlin needs to complete electrical remedial works identified during the Worldwide Electrical Inspection Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165632",
"name": "BENJAMIN KLOTZ GMBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Berlin",
"postalCode": "12099",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Gottlieb-Dunkel-Str. 50-52"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bklotz.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37306.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44395.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:35:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}