← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Electrical Periodic Testing & Remedial Works

Buyer: B3 Living →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerB3 Living
Statuscomplete
Deadline22 May 2026
Value£2,000,000
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067c94
Latest release ID062197-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 11:10:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031262-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026tenderCancellation062197-2026
7 Apr 2026tender031262-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062197-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T12:10:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c94",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Please note that this Tender has been terminated pending an internal review.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c94",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Periodic Testing  & Remedial Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "062197-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062197-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:10:45+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062197-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "062197-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T12:10:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c94",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Please note that this Tender has been terminated pending an internal review.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c94",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Periodic Testing  & Remedial Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "062197-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062197-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:10:45+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Apr 2026 · 031262-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "031262-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-07T09:23:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c94",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c94",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2000000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 75,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Periodic Testing  & Remedial Works",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2000000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "031262-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031262-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-07T09:23:55+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Products, Works and/or Services as described within the Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. The ITT sets out the procurement process, evaluation methodology and contractual framework that will apply to the award of the Framework Agreement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Cheshunt:-Technical-inspection-and-testing-services./K3V2593TUD\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K3V2593TUD",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-22T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders are to be submitted via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K3V2593TUD",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}