Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Electrical Periodic Testing & Remedial Works
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: B3 Living: "Electrical Periodic Testing & Remedial Works". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | B3 Living | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: B3 Living
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for B3 Living. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityB3 Living | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT | Last source update18 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of electrical building installations | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f3ef | ||
What is being bought
B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Building Periodic Electrical Testing Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
18 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Status changed to complete
18 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Published value updated to £1,000,000
5 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT - Status changed to active
5 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 17 Dec 2021, 17:00 GMT
5 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT - Buyer information updated
5 Nov 2021, 09:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedB3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Building Periodic Electrical Testing Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/B467HE2EK2Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Feb 2022, 10:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Project Skills Solutions Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,000,000 · signed 14 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 18 (lot 1) electronicBids: 18 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 9 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
B3 Living
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3902Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published