Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust →
Provision of Electrical Installation Inspection & Testing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0544d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085951-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 15:59:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085951-2025 |
| 9 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 030773-2025 |
| 9 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 030772-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030740-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085951-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-23T15:59:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Inspection & Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 257301.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 308762
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085951-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085951-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:59:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991314",
"name": "Quantec Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C357503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Inspection & Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Electrical Installation Inspection & Testing",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Taylor",
"email": "lorraine.taylor@solent.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991314",
"name": "Quantec Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME5 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Oaks Business Village Revenge Road Lordswood Chatham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01991314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liam.tuffrey@quantec.ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085951-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-23T15:59:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Inspection & Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 257301.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 308762
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085951-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085951-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:59:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991314",
"name": "Quantec Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C357503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Inspection & Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Electrical Installation Inspection & Testing",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Taylor",
"email": "lorraine.taylor@solent.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991314",
"name": "Quantec Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME5 8LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Oaks Business Village Revenge Road Lordswood Chatham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01991314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liam.tuffrey@quantec.ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030773-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T08:57:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3 years +1 +1 +1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "+1+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tender prices will be scored: On a comparative basis with the lowest Tender receiving 100% of the available marks 40% x applicable weighting. All other Tenders will be compared against that lowest Tender by applying the calculation lowest price tendered divided by the relevant Tenderer’s price times 100."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "0-4 Marking Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "0-4 Marking Methodology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Inspection and Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T08:57:31+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030773-2025",
"description": "URL link changed"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Electrical Installation Inspection and Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C357503 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Tuesday 15th July 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Electrical Installation Inspection and Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C357503 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Tuesday 15th July 2025",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Taylor",
"email": "lorraine.taylor@solent.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030772-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T08:56:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3 years +1 +1 +1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "+1+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tender prices will be scored: On a comparative basis with the lowest Tender receiving 100% of the available marks 40% x applicable weighting. All other Tenders will be compared against that lowest Tender by applying the calculation lowest price tendered divided by the relevant Tenderer’s price times 100."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "0-4 Marking Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "0-4 Marking Methodology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Inspection and Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030772-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030772-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T08:56:58+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030772-2025",
"description": "URL link changed"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Electrical Installation Inspection and Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C357503 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Tuesday 15th July 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Electrical Installation Inspection and Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C357503 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Tuesday 15th July 2025",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Taylor",
"email": "lorraine.taylor@solent.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030740-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T17:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3 years +1 +1 +1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "+1+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tender prices will be scored: On a comparative basis with the lowest Tender receiving 100% of the available marks 40% x applicable weighting. All other Tenders will be compared against that lowest Tender by applying the calculation lowest price tendered divided by the relevant Tenderer’s price times 100."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "0-4 Marking Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "0-4 Marking Methodology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Inspection and Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030740-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030740-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T17:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Electrical Installation Inspection and Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C357503 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Tuesday 15th July 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Electrical Installation Inspection and Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C357503 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Tuesday 15th July 2025",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Taylor",
"email": "lorraine.taylor@solent.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}