Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Authorising Engineer Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0506ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016756-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 24 2025 11:31:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016756-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016756-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T12:31:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services of engineering structures"
},
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145028",
"name": "Health Engineering Services FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Authorising Engineer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Authorising Engineer Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gawber Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsleyhospital.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Smith",
"email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01226431919"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145028",
"name": "Health Engineering Services FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calverton",
"postalCode": "NG14 6LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "205 Main Street, Calverton, United Kingdom,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@hesfm.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Authorising Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 11850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016756-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016756-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T12:31:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016756-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T12:31:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services of engineering structures"
},
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145028",
"name": "Health Engineering Services FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Authorising Engineer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Authorising Engineer Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"name": "Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gawber Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsleyhospital.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-6332-HXGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Smith",
"email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01226431919"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145028",
"name": "Health Engineering Services FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calverton",
"postalCode": "NG14 6LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "205 Main Street, Calverton, United Kingdom,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@hesfm.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Authorising Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 11850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016756-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016756-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T12:31:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}