← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electric Vehicle Charge Points and Ancillary Services

Buyer: University of Salford →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerUniversity of Salford
StatusAwarded
Deadline27 Feb 2026
Value£150,000
Published21 May 2026

What is being bought

The University of Salford is seeking proposals for the supply, installation and management of electric vehicle charge points (EVCPs) on its campuses. These are for student/staff/visitor payment charging, University fleet vehicle non-payment charging and, in some circumstances, research project charging.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Lot 2

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Lot 3

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierAMP EV LTD
Value£51,577
Contract periodFrom 8 Jun 2026 to 8 Dec 2026

-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06031f
Latest release ID047295-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 21 2026 14:51:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002848-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2026award, contract047295-2026
13 Jan 2026tenderUpdate002848-2026
9 Jan 2026tender001987-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047295-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-21T15:51:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06031f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
    "name": "University of Salford"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144900",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electric vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 51577.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 61892.83
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047295-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047295-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:51:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10795839",
          "name": "AMP EV LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    },
    {
      "id": "-1",
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047295-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047295-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:51:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "3"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/EV Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The University of Salford is seeking proposals for the supply, installation and management of electric vehicle charge points (EVCPs) on its campuses. These are for student/staff/visitor payment charging, University fleet vehicle non-payment charging and, in some circumstances, research project charging.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
      "name": "University of Salford",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 4WT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000666",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10795839",
      "name": "AMP EV LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banks",
        "postalCode": "PR9 8SR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2, Greaves Hall Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ampev.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10795839",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@ampev.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJGG-4993-GCWJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 May 2026 · 047295-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047295-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-21T15:51:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06031f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
    "name": "University of Salford"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34144900",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electric vehicles"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 51577.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 61892.83
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047295-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047295-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:51:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10795839",
          "name": "AMP EV LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    },
    {
      "id": "-1",
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047295-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047295-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:51:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "3"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/EV Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The University of Salford is seeking proposals for the supply, installation and management of electric vehicle charge points (EVCPs) on its campuses. These are for student/staff/visitor payment charging, University fleet vehicle non-payment charging and, in some circumstances, research project charging.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
      "name": "University of Salford",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 4WT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000666",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10795839",
      "name": "AMP EV LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banks",
        "postalCode": "PR9 8SR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2, Greaves Hall Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ampev.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10795839",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@ampev.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJGG-4993-GCWJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Jan 2026 · 002848-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "002848-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-13T16:47:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06031f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
    "name": "University of Salford"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/EV Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Phase 1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Supply and install of Electric Vehicle Charge Points (EVCPs) for the University fleet vehicles.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price 30%\nQuality:\nTechnical  40%\nService & Maintenance 10%\nStaffing & References 10%\nHealth & Safety 5%\nSustainability 5%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Phase 2",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Supply and install of Electric Vehicle Charge Points (EVCPs) for staff, student and public charging with associated user app and back-office payment/financial software.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price 30%\nQuality:\nTechnical  40%\nService & Maintenance 10%\nStaffing & References 10%\nHealth & Safety 5%\nSustainability 5%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Phase 3",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Call off contract for supply and install of EVCPs and based around unit pricing for five years.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price 30%\nQuality:\nTechnical  40%\nService & Maintenance 10%\nStaffing & References 10%\nHealth & Safety 5%\nSustainability 5%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34144900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electric vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34144900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electric vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34144900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electric vehicles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 180000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "002848-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002848-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:47:11Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The University of Salford is seeking proposals for the supply, installation and management of electric vehicle charge points (EVCPs) on its campuses. These are for student/staff/visitor payment charging, University fleet vehicle non-payment charging and, in some circumstances, research project charging.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "For full tender information and to express an interest please visit our InTend portal via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/salford/aspx/Home \nAll tender queries must be made via InTend.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
      "name": "University of Salford",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 4WT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000666",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jan 2026 · 001987-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "001987-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-09T15:39:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06031f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
    "name": "University of Salford"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR2/EV Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Phase 1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Supply and install of Electric Vehicle Charge Points (EVCPs) for the University fleet vehicles.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price 30%\nQuality:\nTechnical  40%\nService & Maintenance 10%\nStaffing & References 10%\nHealth & Safety 5%\nSustainability 5%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Phase 2",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Supply and install of Electric Vehicle Charge Points (EVCPs) for staff, student and public charging with associated user app and back-office payment/financial software.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price 30%\nQuality:\nTechnical  40%\nService & Maintenance 10%\nStaffing & References 10%\nHealth & Safety 5%\nSustainability 5%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Phase 3",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Call off contract for supply and install of EVCPs and based around unit pricing for five years.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price 30%\nQuality:\nTechnical  40%\nService & Maintenance 10%\nStaffing & References 10%\nHealth & Safety 5%\nSustainability 5%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34144900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electric vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34144900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electric vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34144900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electric vehicles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electric Vehicle Charge Points and Ancillary Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 180000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "001987-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001987-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-09T15:39:47Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The University of Salford is seeking proposals for the supply, installation and management of electric vehicle charge points (EVCPs) on its campuses. These are for student/staff/visitor payment charging, University fleet vehicle non-payment charging and, in some circumstances, research project charging.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "For full tender information and to express an interest please visit our InTend portal via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/salford/aspx/Home. \nAll tender queries must be made via InTend.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
      "name": "University of Salford",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M5 4WT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000666",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}