Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Electric Storage Heaters - DPS Lot - 5
Heating
ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Flagship Housing Group: "Electric Storage Heaters - DPS Lot - 5". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Flagship Housing Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Flagship Housing Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Flagship Housing Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 120 active published awards; 120 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFlagship Housing Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSDynamic market | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 May 2021, 14:14 BST | Last source update26 May 2021, 14:14 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHeating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b543 | ||
What is being bought
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Flagship Housing Group in Norwich, UK have awarded a contract to Karma Electrical & Fire Systems Limited for Storage heating works for the period 25.05.2021 to 24.05.2023. This award has been competed under the Flagship’ Dynamic Purchasing System for Building Works, Supplies & Services including specialists and consultancy (Contract Notice 2020/S 183-443159 published 21 September 2020).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 May 2021, 14:14 BST - Official notice release published
26 May 2021, 14:14 BST - Buyer information updated
26 May 2021, 14:14 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTo upgrade Electric Storage Heaters and associated works.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 May 2021, 14:14 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 May 2021, 00:00 BST · £579,673
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Karma Electrical & Fire Systems Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £579,673 · signed 25 May 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Flagship Housing Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1345Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published