Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Temporary cover for the Elections Manager role to oversee and deliver the PCC by election.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b061 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054057-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 08:18:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054057-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054057-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T09:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b061",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of office personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02406897",
"name": "THE ASSOCIATION OF ELECTORAL ADMINISTRATORS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA-BT 26/27/055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electoral Services Manager temporary cover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary cover for the Elections Manager role to oversee and deliver the PCC by election.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02406897",
"name": "THE ASSOCIATION OF ELECTORAL ADMINISTRATORS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 1GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aea-elections.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02406897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@aea-elections.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMN-4695-LMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29010
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054057-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054057-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054057-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T09:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b061",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of office personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02406897",
"name": "THE ASSOCIATION OF ELECTORAL ADMINISTRATORS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA-BT 26/27/055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electoral Services Manager temporary cover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary cover for the Elections Manager role to oversee and deliver the PCC by election.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02406897",
"name": "THE ASSOCIATION OF ELECTORAL ADMINISTRATORS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 1GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aea-elections.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02406897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@aea-elections.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMN-4695-LMBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29010
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054057-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054057-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}