Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of software to allow for the delivery of electoral registration and election activity - including registration, canvass, absent voting, election management, election results, staffing and candidate information
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f730 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083562-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 17:00:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083562-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083562-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T17:00:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f730",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXV-5164-NPHJ",
"name": "FCS Software Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electoral Management System Software (Electoral Register)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of software to allow for the delivery of electoral registration and election activity - including registration, canvass, absent voting, election management, election results, staffing and candidate information ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Honeyball",
"email": "electoral.services@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 8496 3000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXV-5164-NPHJ",
"name": "FCS Software Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL4 3HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corinium Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXV-5164-NPHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfurber@fcssoftware.co.uk",
"telephone": "01452 915323"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electoral Management Software System (Electoral Register)",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential to purchase additional canvass solutions - including hardware "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for five further years "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083562-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083562-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T17:00:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083562-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T17:00:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f730",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXV-5164-NPHJ",
"name": "FCS Software Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electoral Management System Software (Electoral Register)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of software to allow for the delivery of electoral registration and election activity - including registration, canvass, absent voting, election management, election results, staffing and candidate information ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Honeyball",
"email": "electoral.services@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 8496 3000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXV-5164-NPHJ",
"name": "FCS Software Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL4 3HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corinium Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXV-5164-NPHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfurber@fcssoftware.co.uk",
"telephone": "01452 915323"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electoral Management Software System (Electoral Register)",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential to purchase additional canvass solutions - including hardware "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for five further years "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083562-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083562-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T17:00:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}