Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004688-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-12T16:34:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043975",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004688-2024-37308-1",
"title": "Elective Services (cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104933",
"name": "Probus Surgical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "37308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. The provider has an existing contract which has been in place over ten years. Services delivered are open to patient choice with other providers on the market. There are no restrictions to the market at present, as other or new providers are able to express an interest. The provider has successfully met all service requirements. They offer cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy through patient choice.\nThis is an activity based contract awarded for a period of 3 years.\nDecision makers are: Head of Planned Care Commissioning, Commissioning Manager, Contract Manager, Finance Manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Services (cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy)",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. The provider has an existing contract which has been in place over ten years. Services delivered are open to patient choice with other providers on the market. There are no restrictions to the market at present, as other or new providers are able to express an interest. The provider has successfully met all service requirements. They offer cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy through patient choice.\nThis is an activity based contract awarded for a period of 3 years.\nDecision makers are: Head of Planned Care Commissioning, Commissioning Manager, Contract Manager, Finance Manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104933",
"name": "Probus Surgical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR2 4JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tregony Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Probus Surgical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com",
"telephone": "+44 2075366000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004688-2024-37308-1",
"title": "Elective Services (cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004688-2024-37308-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. The provider has an existing contract which has been in place over ten years. Services delivered are open to patient choice with other providers on the market. There are no restrictions to the market at present, as other or new providers are able to express an interest. The provider has successfully met all service requirements. They offer cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy through patient choice.\nThis is an activity based contract awarded for a period of 3 years.\nDecision makers are: Head of Planned Care Commissioning, Commissioning Manager, Contract Manager, Finance Manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Feb 2024 · 004688-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004688-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-12T16:34:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043975",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004688-2024-37308-1",
"title": "Elective Services (cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104933",
"name": "Probus Surgical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "37308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. The provider has an existing contract which has been in place over ten years. Services delivered are open to patient choice with other providers on the market. There are no restrictions to the market at present, as other or new providers are able to express an interest. The provider has successfully met all service requirements. They offer cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy through patient choice.\nThis is an activity based contract awarded for a period of 3 years.\nDecision makers are: Head of Planned Care Commissioning, Commissioning Manager, Contract Manager, Finance Manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Services (cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy)",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. The provider has an existing contract which has been in place over ten years. Services delivered are open to patient choice with other providers on the market. There are no restrictions to the market at present, as other or new providers are able to express an interest. The provider has successfully met all service requirements. They offer cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy through patient choice.\nThis is an activity based contract awarded for a period of 3 years.\nDecision makers are: Head of Planned Care Commissioning, Commissioning Manager, Contract Manager, Finance Manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104933",
"name": "Probus Surgical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR2 4JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tregony Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Probus Surgical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com",
"telephone": "+44 2075366000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004688-2024-37308-1",
"title": "Elective Services (cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004688-2024-37308-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. The provider has an existing contract which has been in place over ten years. Services delivered are open to patient choice with other providers on the market. There are no restrictions to the market at present, as other or new providers are able to express an interest. The provider has successfully met all service requirements. They offer cataracts, hernia, minor hand/foot surgery, vasectomy through patient choice.\nThis is an activity based contract awarded for a period of 3 years.\nDecision makers are: Head of Planned Care Commissioning, Commissioning Manager, Contract Manager, Finance Manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered",
"initiationType": "tender"
}