Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071057-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 77400,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 77400,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T09:56:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071057-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69883",
"name": "Elective Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourcing to deliver 1200 echocardiographs.<br/><br/>This is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 18/06/2026 to 30/09/2027, with a value of £77,400.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Services Echo Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of insourcing to deliver 1200 echocardiographs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Ward",
"email": "contracts-commissioning@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69883",
"name": "Elective Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11208789",
"legalName": "Elective Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@electiveuk.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2037718818",
"telephone": "+44 2037718818"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071057-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071057-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Key Criteria:<br/>1. Ability to provide the required service.<br/><br/>2.Consideration of service fees and timescales for provision.<br/><br/>3. Cost effective.<br/><br/>Decision maker: Patricia Rubin, Divisional General Manager, approved by Trust Management Group.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071057-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "071057-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 77400,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 77400,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T09:56:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "071057-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69883",
"name": "Elective Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourcing to deliver 1200 echocardiographs.<br/><br/>This is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 18/06/2026 to 30/09/2027, with a value of £77,400.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Services Echo Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of insourcing to deliver 1200 echocardiographs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Ward",
"email": "contracts-commissioning@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69883",
"name": "Elective Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11208789",
"legalName": "Elective Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@electiveuk.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2037718818",
"telephone": "+44 2037718818"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071057-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071057-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Key Criteria:<br/>1. Ability to provide the required service.<br/><br/>2.Consideration of service fees and timescales for provision.<br/><br/>3. Cost effective.<br/><br/>Decision maker: Patricia Rubin, Divisional General Manager, approved by Trust Management Group.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}