Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076118-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T11:14:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076118-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-AAV",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICB PROC147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of routine Elective, Daycase, Outpatient Procedures and Outpatient services to enhance patient choice for prompt diagnosis, assessment, and treatment. Services provided are consultant led and include the following specialities: \n•\tOphthalmology \n•\tDermatology \n•\tGastroenterology\n•\tEar, Nose and Throat (ENT).\nA contract has been awarded following a direct award process B in accordance with Regulation 8 of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\n•\tContract period: 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029\n•\tDuration: 3 years\n•\tThis is an activity-based contract with no guaranteed value..\n•\t\nThe award has been made following Direct Award Process B. The procurement has been conducted in line with Right To Choose requirements.\nNHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (ICB), Somerset ICB and Dorset ICB are currently working together in a formal \"clustering\" arrangement to prepare for their merger into a single, new organisation (name to be confirmed), effective from 1st April 2027.\nThis notice has been published by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choce",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective, Daycase and Outpatient services to Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of routine Elective, Daycase, Outpatient Procedures and Outpatient services by Community Health and Eyecare Limited from the following site: \n•\tUnit 3 Warwick House, Swindon SN3 3RB",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN151GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House, Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bsw.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "92G",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bswicb.procurementadvice@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-AAV",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Community Health and Eye Care (CHEC) Ltd, 1-6 Star Building, Caxton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "AAV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185677",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chippenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076118-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076118-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this contract was approved by Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (BSW ICB) Executive Management Meeting (EMM) on 19 May 2026 in accordance with the ICB Scheme of Delegation. \nConflicts of interest identified among EMM: none.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076118-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "076118-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T11:14:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e10d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076118-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-AAV",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICB PROC147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of routine Elective, Daycase, Outpatient Procedures and Outpatient services to enhance patient choice for prompt diagnosis, assessment, and treatment. Services provided are consultant led and include the following specialities: \n•\tOphthalmology \n•\tDermatology \n•\tGastroenterology\n•\tEar, Nose and Throat (ENT).\nA contract has been awarded following a direct award process B in accordance with Regulation 8 of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\n•\tContract period: 1 June 2026 to 31 May 2029\n•\tDuration: 3 years\n•\tThis is an activity-based contract with no guaranteed value..\n•\t\nThe award has been made following Direct Award Process B. The procurement has been conducted in line with Right To Choose requirements.\nNHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (ICB), Somerset ICB and Dorset ICB are currently working together in a formal \"clustering\" arrangement to prepare for their merger into a single, new organisation (name to be confirmed), effective from 1st April 2027.\nThis notice has been published by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choce",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective, Daycase and Outpatient services to Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of routine Elective, Daycase, Outpatient Procedures and Outpatient services by Community Health and Eyecare Limited from the following site: \n•\tUnit 3 Warwick House, Swindon SN3 3RB",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process B",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-92G",
"name": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN151GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jenner House, Unit E3, Langley Park, Avon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bsw.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "92G",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET, SWINDON AND WILTSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bswicb.procurementadvice@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-AAV",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Community Health and Eye Care (CHEC) Ltd, 1-6 Star Building, Caxton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "AAV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185677",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chippenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076118-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076118-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this contract was approved by Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (BSW ICB) Executive Management Meeting (EMM) on 19 May 2026 in accordance with the ICB Scheme of Delegation. \nConflicts of interest identified among EMM: none.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}