TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Elective Care Gastroenterology Service

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Elective Care Gastroenterology Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
99.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1285 active published awards; 1275 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Jul 2024, 12:41 BST
Last source update24 Jul 2024, 12:41 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04841b
What is being bought
Elective Care Gastroenterology Service, including diagnostic endoscopy, for Cheshire & Merseyside ICB patients.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    24 Jul 2024, 12:41 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    24 Jul 2024, 12:41 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    24 Jul 2024, 12:41 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Warrington Place have awarded a contract via Direct Award B to deliver Elective Care Gastroenterology, (including diagnostic endoscopy) on behalf of NHS Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract has started on 1st July 2024 and will expire 31st March 2025. The contract value of £0.00 . Payment will be made based on activity undertaken / cost per case tariff. This is a new service that has been awarded to an existing provider.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Jul 2024, 12:41 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £0
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Community Health and Eyecare Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Elective Care Gastroenterology Service
£0 · signed 4 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QYG
View buyer profile
  • NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QYG
    1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square, Warrington, UKD61, WA11QY
  • Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board
    reviewBody

    No. 1 Lakeside Court, 920 Centre Park Square,, Warrington, WA1 1QY
  • Community Health and Eyecare Limited
    supplier

    GB-NHS: AAV
    1-6 Star Building, Caxton Road, Fulwood,, Preston, UKD4, PR2 9BS
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award B Process. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.