Lot 1
PIN to support PSR most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>EHCP SALT Assessments
PIN to support PSR most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>EHCP SALT Assessments
UKH12
PIN to support PSR most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>EHCP SALT Assessments
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH12 | 194 | 3 median · 7.5 average (121 of 194 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (129 of 194 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 674 | 1 median · 2 average (26 of 674 with a bid count) | 1 average (30 of 674 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£93,686 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £144,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0456cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014180-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 02 2024 10:31:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £144,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 May 2024 | planning | 014180-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014180-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-05-02T11:31:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0456cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108232",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0456cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "PIN to support PSR most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>EHCP SALT Assessments"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EHCP Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PIN to support PSR most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>EHCP SALT Assessments",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108232",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "St Ives",
"postalCode": "Pe27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8 Meadow Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Health Service"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014180-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-05-02T11:31:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0456cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108232",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0456cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "PIN to support PSR most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>EHCP SALT Assessments"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EHCP Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PIN to support PSR most suitable provider process.<br/><br/>EHCP SALT Assessments",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108232",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "St Ives",
"postalCode": "Pe27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8 Meadow Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Health Service"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Clark",
"email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}