Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025535-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-31T07:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f843",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1145",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CD1406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Lot 1 – EHC Plan Writing Service",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be subject to renewal."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide an EHC plan writing service, amending and writing new EHC plans using information provided. The volume of EHCPs to be completed will be reviewed and agreed on a quarterly basis. To support the service delivery wherever possible the Council will endeavour to maintain consistency regarding the agreed volumes requested.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2 – EHC Plan Writing Service with access to case management system Liquid Logic",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be subject to renewal."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide an EHC plan writing service, amending and writing new EHC plans using information provided. The volume of EHCPs to be completed will be reviewed and agreed on a quarterly basis. To support the service delivery wherever possible the Council will endeavour to maintain consistency regarding the agreed volumes requested.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EHC Plan Writing Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "This may be a recurrent procurement"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of EHC Plan Writing Service . This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The service will provide an EHC plan writing service, amending and writing new EHC plans using information provided with guaranteed minimum volumes . The volume of EHCPs to be completed will be reviewed and agreed on a quarterly basis. To support the service delivery wherever possible the Council will endeavour to maintain consistency regarding the agreed volumes requested. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on Friday 22nd September 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Suffolk County Council incorporates a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the point at which information on the award of contract is communicated to the tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved: The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules, to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly.",
"classification": {
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1145",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"name": "Katrina Browning",
"email": "katrina.browning@suffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473264490"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5309",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Light Touch Regime procurement under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Using an open tender process with the option of negotiation. If the Contracting Authority identifies that the scope of this procurement falls within a business sector which may be attractive to infiltration by organised crime groups, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks / requirements at the award stages of the procurement. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £1,000,000 exclusive of VAT.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Aug 2023 · 025535-2023 · tender
{
"id": "025535-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-31T07:19:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f843",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1145",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CD1406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Lot 1 – EHC Plan Writing Service",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract may be subject to renewal."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide an EHC plan writing service, amending and writing new EHC plans using information provided. The volume of EHCPs to be completed will be reviewed and agreed on a quarterly basis. To support the service delivery wherever possible the Council will endeavour to maintain consistency regarding the agreed volumes requested.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2 – EHC Plan Writing Service with access to case management system Liquid Logic",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be subject to renewal."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide an EHC plan writing service, amending and writing new EHC plans using information provided. The volume of EHCPs to be completed will be reviewed and agreed on a quarterly basis. To support the service delivery wherever possible the Council will endeavour to maintain consistency regarding the agreed volumes requested.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EHC Plan Writing Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "This may be a recurrent procurement"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of EHC Plan Writing Service . This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The service will provide an EHC plan writing service, amending and writing new EHC plans using information provided with guaranteed minimum volumes . The volume of EHCPs to be completed will be reviewed and agreed on a quarterly basis. To support the service delivery wherever possible the Council will endeavour to maintain consistency regarding the agreed volumes requested. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on Friday 22nd September 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Suffolk County Council incorporates a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the point at which information on the award of contract is communicated to the tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved: The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as amended provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules, to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly.",
"classification": {
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1145",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"name": "Katrina Browning",
"email": "katrina.browning@suffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473264490"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5309",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Light Touch Regime procurement under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Using an open tender process with the option of negotiation. If the Contracting Authority identifies that the scope of this procurement falls within a business sector which may be attractive to infiltration by organised crime groups, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to include enhanced probity checks / requirements at the award stages of the procurement. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £1,000,000 exclusive of VAT.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}