Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
This contract is for two key deliverables: a discovery report to understand user experience and identify areas for improvement, and an accessibility audit to assess compliance with WCAG 2.2 AA standards. This work will ensure compliance with government service standards and support the continuity of critical NHS data collections. These outputs are essential to meet DHSC and TaDA requirements for progressing the wider development business case. Without them, the system risks decommissioning, which would affect multiple national data collections including ERIC, PLACE, Surplus Land, and Defects and Failures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e596 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075705-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 14:06:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075705-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075705-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:06:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04214477",
"name": "NOMENSA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EFM Research Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for two key deliverables: a discovery report to understand user experience and identify areas for improvement, and an accessibility audit to assess compliance with WCAG 2.2 AA standards. This work will ensure compliance with government service standards and support the continuity of critical NHS data collections.\nThese outputs are essential to meet DHSC and TaDA requirements for progressing the wider development business case. Without them, the system risks decommissioning, which would affect multiple national data collections including ERIC, PLACE, Surplus Land, and Defects and Failures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04214477",
"name": "NOMENSA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BH8 8EZ",
"postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avalon, Oxford Road, Bournemouth, England, BH8 8EZ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04214477",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@nomensa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EFM Research Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 30210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36252
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075705-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075705-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:06:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075705-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:06:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e596",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04214477",
"name": "NOMENSA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EFM Research Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for two key deliverables: a discovery report to understand user experience and identify areas for improvement, and an accessibility audit to assess compliance with WCAG 2.2 AA standards. This work will ensure compliance with government service standards and support the continuity of critical NHS data collections.\nThese outputs are essential to meet DHSC and TaDA requirements for progressing the wider development business case. Without them, the system risks decommissioning, which would affect multiple national data collections including ERIC, PLACE, Surplus Land, and Defects and Failures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04214477",
"name": "NOMENSA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BH8 8EZ",
"postalCode": "BH8 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Avalon, Oxford Road, Bournemouth, England, BH8 8EZ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04214477",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@nomensa.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EFM Research Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 30210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36252
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075705-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075705-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:06:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}