Lot 1
No lot description published.
This project will undertake a structured review of Facilities, Estates, and Transport services across participating Trusts, with the aim of strengthening governance, improving communication pathways, and identifying where incremental efficiency opportunities can be delivered. The programme will assess current hard and soft FM arrangements, explore opportunities for rationalisation, and develop targeted initiatives that improve value and service performance. Areas of focus will include (but not limited to) maintenance delivery models, energy usage, waste management, cleaning, catering, security, linen and laundry, uniforms, and other consumable‑based services, as well as the full Transport category covering fleet utilisation, courier services, and logistics activity. The project will also define a more effective governance and engagement model between NWLPS and Trusts to support consistent decision‑making and clearer accountability. The
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0687b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036237-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 14:34:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036237-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036237-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:34:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180493",
"name": "Efficio limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Efficio consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will undertake a structured review of Facilities, Estates, and Transport services across participating Trusts, with the aim of strengthening governance, improving communication pathways, and identifying where incremental efficiency opportunities can be delivered. The programme will assess current hard and soft FM arrangements, explore opportunities for rationalisation, and develop targeted initiatives that improve value and service performance. Areas of focus will include (but not limited to) maintenance delivery models, energy usage, waste management, cleaning, catering, security, linen and laundry, uniforms, and other consumable‑based services, as well as the full Transport category covering fleet utilisation, courier services, and logistics activity. The project will also define a more effective governance and engagement model between NWLPS and Trusts to support consistent decision‑making and clearer accountability. The",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.rooney5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180493",
"name": "Efficio limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Efficio Limited Kinnaird House, 1 Pall Mall East, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@efficioconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Efficio Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:34:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036237-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:34:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180493",
"name": "Efficio limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Efficio consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project will undertake a structured review of Facilities, Estates, and Transport services across participating Trusts, with the aim of strengthening governance, improving communication pathways, and identifying where incremental efficiency opportunities can be delivered. The programme will assess current hard and soft FM arrangements, explore opportunities for rationalisation, and develop targeted initiatives that improve value and service performance. Areas of focus will include (but not limited to) maintenance delivery models, energy usage, waste management, cleaning, catering, security, linen and laundry, uniforms, and other consumable‑based services, as well as the full Transport category covering fleet utilisation, courier services, and logistics activity. The project will also define a more effective governance and engagement model between NWLPS and Trusts to support consistent decision‑making and clearer accountability. The",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.rooney5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180493",
"name": "Efficio limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Efficio Limited Kinnaird House, 1 Pall Mall East, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@efficioconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Efficio Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:34:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}