Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) →
3 year contract 2025-2027 to the IEEE IEL including green open access content
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe31 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013431-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 07 2025 13:53:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013431-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013431-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T14:53:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Journals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143161",
"name": "Content Online"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LIBRARY2024_10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEE IEL: Read-only plus green open access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 year contract 2025-2027 to the IEEE IEL including green open access content",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143161",
"name": "Content Online",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 2UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James Watson House Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew@contentonline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 182096,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 182096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013431-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013431-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T14:53:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013431-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T14:53:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Journals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143161",
"name": "Content Online"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LIBRARY2024_10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEE IEL: Read-only plus green open access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 year contract 2025-2027 to the IEEE IEL including green open access content",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143161",
"name": "Content Online",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 2UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James Watson House Montgomery Way, Rosehill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew@contentonline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 182096,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 182096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013431-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013431-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T14:53:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}