Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide reactive and preventative maintenance service to their UPS Systems, across the estate as and when required by the Estates Department.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06030d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024416-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 10:14:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001956-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024416-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 001956-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T10:14:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06030d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177632",
"name": "Riello UPS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Planned and Reactive UPS Systems Maintenance (250903)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide reactive and preventative maintenance service to their UPS Systems, across the estate as and when required by the Estates Department.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177632",
"name": "Riello UPS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Concorde Close Fareham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.hughes@riello-ups.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - Planned and Reactive UPS Systems Maintenance (250903)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2029 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:14:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T10:14:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06030d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177632",
"name": "Riello UPS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Planned and Reactive UPS Systems Maintenance (250903)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide reactive and preventative maintenance service to their UPS Systems, across the estate as and when required by the Estates Department.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177632",
"name": "Riello UPS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Concorde Close Fareham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.hughes@riello-ups.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - Planned and Reactive UPS Systems Maintenance (250903)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2029 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:14:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001956-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T15:08:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06030d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C413698",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2029 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 1st April 2026 until 31st March 2029 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Quote documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Quote documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Planned and Reactive UPS Systems Maintenance (250903)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T15:08:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide reactive and preventative maintenance service to their UPS Systems, across the estate as and when required by the Estates Department.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please refer to our e-tendering portal to upload your tender submission https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}