← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses 250401

Buyer: East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust →

BuyerEast of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Management and Leadership Courses for the East of England Ambulance Service

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses

Statusactive
Value£85,280

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055d5e
Latest release ID058892-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 23 2025 12:16:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Sept 2025award, contract058892-2025
15 Jul 2025tenderUpdate039813-2025
11 Jul 2025tender039150-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058892-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-23T13:16:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80532000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Management training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161700",
          "name": "Boo Coaching and Consulting"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C375450",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses 250401",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Management and Leadership Courses for the East of England Ambulance Service",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01234243121"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161700",
      "name": "Boo Coaching and Consulting",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BOLTON",
        "postalCode": "BL1 5EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "34 All Saints Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@boo-consulting.com",
        "telephone": "01204357980"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85280,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102336
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "2 periods of 12 months"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 periods of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058892-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058892-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-23T13:16:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Sept 2025 · 058892-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058892-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-23T13:16:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80532000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Management training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161700",
          "name": "Boo Coaching and Consulting"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C375450",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses 250401",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Management and Leadership Courses for the East of England Ambulance Service",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01234243121"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161700",
      "name": "Boo Coaching and Consulting",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BOLTON",
        "postalCode": "BL1 5EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "34 All Saints Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@boo-consulting.com",
        "telephone": "01204357980"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85280,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102336
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "2 periods of 12 months"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 periods of 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058892-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058892-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-23T13:16:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2025 · 039813-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "039813-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-15T09:55:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 72000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 86400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "2 periods of up to 12 months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 periods of up to 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As per RFQ documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "As per RFQ documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses (250401)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 72000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 86400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "039813-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039813-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-15T09:55:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "039813-2025",
        "description": "incorrect e-sourcing website link"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Trust requires a supplier to deliver Management and Leadership courses.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-20T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4613254620319-Registering-with-a-Supplier-Portal",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Jul 2025 · 039150-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "039150-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-11T10:11:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 72000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 86400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "2 periods of up to 12 months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 periods of up to 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As per RFQ documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "As per RFQ documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Management and Leadership Courses (250401)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 72000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 86400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "039150-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039150-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-11T10:11:28+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Trust requires a supplier to deliver Management and Leadership courses.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-20T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis.co.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust Headquarters",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}