Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of C1 Driver Training for existing EEAST staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe95 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081264-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 11:54:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081264-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081170-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:54:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01051371",
"name": "J Coates (HGV Services) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C453198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - C1 Driver Training (260420)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of C1 Driver Training for existing EEAST staff",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01051371",
"name": "J Coates (HGV Services) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester,",
"postalCode": "LE4 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 New Star Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01051371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andreweburne@jcoates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - C1 Driver Training (260420)",
"value": {
"amount": 1060605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272726
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 x further periods of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:54:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05fe95",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe95",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:54:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01051371",
"name": "J Coates (HGV Services) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C453198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - C1 Driver Training (260420)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of C1 Driver Training for existing EEAST staff",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01051371",
"name": "J Coates (HGV Services) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester,",
"postalCode": "LE4 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 New Star Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01051371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andreweburne@jcoates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - C1 Driver Training (260420)",
"value": {
"amount": 1060605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1272726
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 x further periods of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:54:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05fe95",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe95",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:22:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Driving-school services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - C1 Driver Training (260420)",
"value": {
"amount": 1767675,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2121210
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:22:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01051371",
"name": "J Coates (HGV Services) Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C453198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EEAST - C1 Driver Training (260420)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provision of C1 Driver Training for existing EEAST staff",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01051371",
"name": "J Coates (HGV Services) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 New Star Road, Leicester"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01051371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andreweburne@jcoates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05fe95",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe95",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}