Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
This enables staff at CUG to make recordings of programmes on radio and television in support of teaching, learning and research. ERA manage the license for all of UK HE. All HE institutions need a license to do this without breaking copyright. The license has to be reviewed annually. The Library manages this license on behalf of the university.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0580c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045832-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 16:53:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045832-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045832-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T17:53:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0580c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156920",
"name": "Educational Recording Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1393-24-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Educational Recording Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This enables staff at CUG to make recordings of programmes on radio and television in support of teaching, learning and research. ERA manage the license for all of UK HE. All HE institutions need a license to do this without breaking copyright. The license has to be reviewed annually. The Library manages this license on behalf of the university.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156920",
"name": "Educational Recording Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOG Scott House, Suite 1 The Concourse, Waterloo Station"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "era@era.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67208.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80650.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T17:53:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045832-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T17:53:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0580c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156920",
"name": "Educational Recording Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1393-24-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Educational Recording Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This enables staff at CUG to make recordings of programmes on radio and television in support of teaching, learning and research. ERA manage the license for all of UK HE. All HE institutions need a license to do this without breaking copyright. The license has to be reviewed annually. The Library manages this license on behalf of the university.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156920",
"name": "Educational Recording Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOG Scott House, Suite 1 The Concourse, Waterloo Station"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "era@era.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67208.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80650.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T17:53:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}