Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Somerset Council →
Special Education Placement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06534c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013156-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 16:57:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013156-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:57:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06534c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06534c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Education Placement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Special Education Placement",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72090
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:57:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:57:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06534c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06534c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Education Placement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Special Education Placement",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72090
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:57:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}