Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Somerset Council →
Special education placements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065516-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 10:14:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 7 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065516-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163908",
"name": "Aurora Care & Education Opco Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163909",
"name": "Witherslack Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163910",
"name": "Dovecote School Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163911",
"name": "Inaura School"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163912",
"name": "Spaghetti Bridge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "6",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "7",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd1e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Education Placement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Special education placements",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163908",
"name": "Aurora Care & Education Opco Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 9PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Twigworth Court Business Centre, Tewkesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referrals@theauroragroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163909",
"name": "Witherslack Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire,",
"postalCode": "LA6 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lupton Tower, Lupton, Carnforth,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@witherslackgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163910",
"name": "Dovecote School Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA7 9NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dovecote School Station Road, Shapwick,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@dovecoteschool.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163911",
"name": "Inaura School",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA7 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor View, Burrowbridge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@inauraschool.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163912",
"name": "Spaghetti Bridge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@spbridge.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66103.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79324.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 124486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149383.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 324549,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 389458.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": {
"amount": 151132,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181358.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": {
"amount": 153405,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184086
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "5",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": {
"amount": 51884,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62260.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "6",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": {
"amount": 38239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45886.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "7",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163908",
"name": "Aurora Care & Education Opco Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163909",
"name": "Witherslack Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163910",
"name": "Dovecote School Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163911",
"name": "Inaura School"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163912",
"name": "Spaghetti Bridge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "6",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "7",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd1e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Education Placement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Special education placements",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163908",
"name": "Aurora Care & Education Opco Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 9PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Twigworth Court Business Centre, Tewkesbury Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referrals@theauroragroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163909",
"name": "Witherslack Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire,",
"postalCode": "LA6 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lupton Tower, Lupton, Carnforth,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@witherslackgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163910",
"name": "Dovecote School Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA7 9NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dovecote School Station Road, Shapwick,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@dovecoteschool.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163911",
"name": "Inaura School",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA7 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor View, Burrowbridge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@inauraschool.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163912",
"name": "Spaghetti Bridge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@spbridge.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160891",
"name": "Supplier name withheld for the protection of vulnerable individuals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-Super-Mare",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.williams@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66103.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79324.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 124486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149383.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 324549,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 389458.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": {
"amount": 151132,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 181358.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": {
"amount": 153405,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184086
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "5",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": {
"amount": 51884,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62260.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "6",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": {
"amount": 38239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45886.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "7",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}