← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Education Partnership Programme

Buyer: AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD →

BuyerAGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Food - Fact of Life (FFL) is owned and managed by BNF. The programme covering online resources and teacher training. It is the only progressive education programme for teachers of of children aged 3 to 16 years covering the key themes of where food comes. AHDB has worked in partnership with BNF since 2018 to jointly deliver this programme.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSwitching to direct award The authority intends to award a contract directly to the British Nutrition Foundation (BNF) for the delivery of the Food – a fact of life (FFL) programme in partnership. BNF owns and manages FFL, including associated intellectual property. The programme provides a unique and established service combining online classroom resources that curriculum compliant across the whole UK and professional development training, together with a strong user base. It covers the core themes of 1) where food comes from, 2) nutrition and healthy eating, and 3) cooking. There are no reasonable alternative suppliers capable of delivering the full scope of these integrated services. A change in supplier would result in incompatible services, disruption to delivery, and loss of continuity and teacher engagement.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Education Partnership Programme

Statusactive
Value£530,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069a03
Latest release ID082406-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 31 2026 10:26:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Aug 2026award, contract082406-2026
15 May 2026award, contract044992-2026
15 May 2026award, contract044913-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082406-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-31T11:26:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
    "name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00898651",
          "name": "British Nutrition Foundation"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA10272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Education Partnership Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Food - Fact of Life (FFL) is owned and managed by BNF. The programme covering online resources and teacher training. It is the only progressive education programme for teachers of of children aged 3 to 16 years covering the key themes of where food comes. AHDB has worked in partnership with BNF since 2018 to jointly deliver this programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Switching to direct award\nThe authority intends to award a contract directly to the British Nutrition Foundation (BNF) for the delivery of the Food – a fact of life (FFL) programme in partnership. BNF owns and manages FFL, including associated intellectual property. The programme provides a unique and established service combining online classroom resources that curriculum compliant across the whole UK and professional development training, together with a strong user base. It covers the core themes of 1) where food comes from, 2) nutrition and healthy eating, and 3) cooking. There are no reasonable alternative suppliers capable of delivering the full scope of these integrated services. A change in supplier would result in incompatible services, disruption to delivery, and loss of continuity and teacher engagement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
      "name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00898651",
      "name": "British Nutrition Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 6HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fulwood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00898651",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "f.meek@nutrition.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Education Partnership Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 530000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 636000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "options": {
        "description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nIncluding options to extend up to a further 4 years in any increments of time (ending 30 April 2031)"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Including options to extend up to a further 4 years in any increments of time (ending 30 April 2031)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082406-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082406-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-31T11:26:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No formal KPIs have been set as delivery is managed through a jointly agreed activity plan that is regularly reviewed and updated by AHDB and BNF. Performance is monitored through ongoing engagement and governance meetings, with activities and outputs adjusted as necessary to support the programme's objectives."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
31 Aug 2026 · 082406-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082406-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-31T11:26:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
    "name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00898651",
          "name": "British Nutrition Foundation"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA10272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Education Partnership Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Food - Fact of Life (FFL) is owned and managed by BNF. The programme covering online resources and teacher training. It is the only progressive education programme for teachers of of children aged 3 to 16 years covering the key themes of where food comes. AHDB has worked in partnership with BNF since 2018 to jointly deliver this programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Switching to direct award\nThe authority intends to award a contract directly to the British Nutrition Foundation (BNF) for the delivery of the Food – a fact of life (FFL) programme in partnership. BNF owns and manages FFL, including associated intellectual property. The programme provides a unique and established service combining online classroom resources that curriculum compliant across the whole UK and professional development training, together with a strong user base. It covers the core themes of 1) where food comes from, 2) nutrition and healthy eating, and 3) cooking. There are no reasonable alternative suppliers capable of delivering the full scope of these integrated services. A change in supplier would result in incompatible services, disruption to delivery, and loss of continuity and teacher engagement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
      "name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00898651",
      "name": "British Nutrition Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 6HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fulwood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00898651",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "f.meek@nutrition.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Education Partnership Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 530000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 636000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "options": {
        "description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nIncluding options to extend up to a further 4 years in any increments of time (ending 30 April 2031)"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Including options to extend up to a further 4 years in any increments of time (ending 30 April 2031)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082406-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082406-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-31T11:26:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No formal KPIs have been set as delivery is managed through a jointly agreed activity plan that is regularly reviewed and updated by AHDB and BNF. Performance is monitored through ongoing engagement and governance meetings, with activities and outputs adjusted as necessary to support the programme's objectives."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 May 2026 · 044992-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044992-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-15T15:09:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
    "name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Education Partnership Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 530000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 636000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Including options to extend up to a further 4 years in any increments of time (ending 30 April 2031)"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Including options to extend up to a further 4 years in any increments of time (ending 30 April 2031)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044992-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044992-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-15T15:09:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00898651",
          "name": "British Nutrition Foundation"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C34198",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Education Partnership Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Food - Fact of Life (FFL) is owned and managed by BNF. The programme covering online resources and teacher training. It is the only progressive education programme for teachers of of children aged 3 to 16 years covering the key themes of where food comes.  AHDB has worked in partnership with BNF since 2018 to jointly deliver this programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
      "name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00898651",
      "name": "British Nutrition Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 6HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fulwood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00898651",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "f.meek@nutrition.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 May 2026 · 044913-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044913-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-15T13:27:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
    "name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agricultural services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Education Partnership Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 530000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 636000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Including options to extend up to a further 4 years in any increments of time (ending 30 April 2031)"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Including options to extend up to a further 4 years in any increments of time (ending 30 April 2031)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044913-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044913-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-15T13:27:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00898651",
          "name": "British Nutrition Foundation"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "STA10272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Education Partnership Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Food - Fact of Life (FFL) is owned and managed by the British Nutrition Foundation. The programme covers online resources and teacher training. It is the only progressive education programme for teachers of  children aged 3 to 16 years covering the key themes of where food comes, healthy eating and cooking.  AHDB will be working in partnership with BNF to jointly deliver this programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The authority intends to award a contract directly to the British Nutrition Foundation (BNF) for the delivery of the Food – a fact of life (FFL) programme in partnership.  BNF owns and manages FFL, including associated intellectual property. The programme provides a unique and established service combining online classroom resources that curriculum compliant across the whole UK and professional development training, together with a strong user base.  It covers the core themes of 1) where food comes from, 2) nutrition and healthy eating, and 3) cooking.  There are no reasonable alternative suppliers capable of delivering the full scope of these integrated services. A change in supplier would result in incompatible services, disruption to delivery, and loss of continuity and teacher engagement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
      "name": "AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE DEVELOPMENT BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV3 4SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00898651",
      "name": "British Nutrition Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 6HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fulwood Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00898651",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "f.meek@nutrition.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}