Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012858-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-03T14:52:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119485",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012858-2025-DN770102-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142838",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The award has been made following direct award process A.\nContract title: Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Services\nThe SALT provision was initially a part of a wider contract delivered by HCRG Care Services Ltd awarded by B&NES Council and BSW ICB. The contract expired on 31 March 2025 and the Council is now assessing the current service specification to ensure the future service provision is suitable to be procured as a single provision. It is essential to ensure service continuity and the current provider is the only provider in the market that can deliver this service in the timeframe.\nThe primary aim of the Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Service is to upskill education professionals to provide early intervention and preventative support so that all settings are able to deliver the inclusion agenda.\nIn order to achieve this aim, the service will need to raise the levels of awareness and skills of our education colleagues in recognising and supporting speech, language and communication needs and families/carers will need to be confident that their children will have their needs met in their local setting.\nThe service will provide information, training, advice and support to educational settings, families and other professionals.\nIt will also provide some face to face, intervention at the targeted and specialist levels with individual children/young people and their families and will be committed to joint working with other agencies, such as Health and the SEND & AP Advice Service, to deliver the right support at the right time.\nContract awarded for period 1 – 30 April 2025. Not further extensions available.\nContract value: £14,505.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Enter criterion as 'No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice'",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The award has been made following direct award process A.\nContract title: Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Services\nThe SALT provision was initially a part of a wider contract delivered by HCRG Care Services Ltd awarded by B&NES Council and BSW ICB. The contract expired on 31 March 2025 and the Council is now assessing the current service specification to ensure the future service provision is suitable to be procured as a single provision. It is essential to ensure service continuity and the current provider is the only provider in the market that can deliver this service in the timeframe.\nThe primary aim of the Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Service is to upskill education professionals to provide early intervention and preventative support so that all settings are able to deliver the inclusion agenda.\nIn order to achieve this aim, the service will need to raise the levels of awareness and skills of our education colleagues in recognising and supporting speech, language and communication needs and families/carers will need to be confident that their children will have their needs met in their local setting.\nThe service will provide information, training, advice and support to educational settings, families and other professionals.\nIt will also provide some face to face, intervention at the targeted and specialist levels with individual children/young people and their families and will be committed to joint working with other agencies, such as Health and the SEND & AP Advice Service, to deliver the right support at the right time.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This process is in line with the Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119485",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Keynsham",
"postalCode": "BA31 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynsham Civic Centre, Market Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Cheryl Hansford",
"email": "cheryl_hansford@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225470000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142838",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HCRG Care Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142839",
"name": "NHSE panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012858-2025-DN770102-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14505,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012858-2025-DN770102-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAward decision was made by Olwyn Donnelly Head of Education Commissioning.\nNo conflict of interest was declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Apr 2025 · 012858-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "012858-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-03T14:52:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119485",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012858-2025-DN770102-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142838",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The award has been made following direct award process A.\nContract title: Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Services\nThe SALT provision was initially a part of a wider contract delivered by HCRG Care Services Ltd awarded by B&NES Council and BSW ICB. The contract expired on 31 March 2025 and the Council is now assessing the current service specification to ensure the future service provision is suitable to be procured as a single provision. It is essential to ensure service continuity and the current provider is the only provider in the market that can deliver this service in the timeframe.\nThe primary aim of the Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Service is to upskill education professionals to provide early intervention and preventative support so that all settings are able to deliver the inclusion agenda.\nIn order to achieve this aim, the service will need to raise the levels of awareness and skills of our education colleagues in recognising and supporting speech, language and communication needs and families/carers will need to be confident that their children will have their needs met in their local setting.\nThe service will provide information, training, advice and support to educational settings, families and other professionals.\nIt will also provide some face to face, intervention at the targeted and specialist levels with individual children/young people and their families and will be committed to joint working with other agencies, such as Health and the SEND & AP Advice Service, to deliver the right support at the right time.\nContract awarded for period 1 – 30 April 2025. Not further extensions available.\nContract value: £14,505.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Enter criterion as 'No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice'",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The award has been made following direct award process A.\nContract title: Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Services\nThe SALT provision was initially a part of a wider contract delivered by HCRG Care Services Ltd awarded by B&NES Council and BSW ICB. The contract expired on 31 March 2025 and the Council is now assessing the current service specification to ensure the future service provision is suitable to be procured as a single provision. It is essential to ensure service continuity and the current provider is the only provider in the market that can deliver this service in the timeframe.\nThe primary aim of the Education Inclusion Speech and Language Therapy Service is to upskill education professionals to provide early intervention and preventative support so that all settings are able to deliver the inclusion agenda.\nIn order to achieve this aim, the service will need to raise the levels of awareness and skills of our education colleagues in recognising and supporting speech, language and communication needs and families/carers will need to be confident that their children will have their needs met in their local setting.\nThe service will provide information, training, advice and support to educational settings, families and other professionals.\nIt will also provide some face to face, intervention at the targeted and specialist levels with individual children/young people and their families and will be committed to joint working with other agencies, such as Health and the SEND & AP Advice Service, to deliver the right support at the right time.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This process is in line with the Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119485",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Keynsham",
"postalCode": "BA31 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynsham Civic Centre, Market Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Cheryl Hansford",
"email": "cheryl_hansford@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225470000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142838",
"name": "HCRG Care Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HCRG Care Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142839",
"name": "NHSE panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012858-2025-DN770102-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14505,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012858-2025-DN770102-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAward decision was made by Olwyn Donnelly Head of Education Commissioning.\nNo conflict of interest was declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}