Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torbay Council →
To deliver Attachment Lead Training to Torbay Council’s Virtual School and Managed School’s staff and professionals. The training must provide delegates with the knowledge and skills necessary to become Attachment Leads within the school setting to enable them to become ready to lead on both policy and practice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d529 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071179-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 11:32:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071179-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:32:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d529",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMT-8693-XMNG",
"name": "Anne Henderson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDU2671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EDU2671 Attachment Lead Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver Attachment Lead Training to Torbay Council’s Virtual School and Managed School’s staff and professionals. The training must provide delegates with the knowledge and skills necessary to become Attachment Leads within the school setting to enable them to become ready to lead on both policy and practice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMT-8693-XMNG",
"name": "Anne Henderson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH5 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redriff Annisdowne Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMT-8693-XMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annehenderson@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EDU2671 Attachment Lead Training",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 extension available for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:32:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:32:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d529",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMT-8693-XMNG",
"name": "Anne Henderson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDU2671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EDU2671 Attachment Lead Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver Attachment Lead Training to Torbay Council’s Virtual School and Managed School’s staff and professionals. The training must provide delegates with the knowledge and skills necessary to become Attachment Leads within the school setting to enable them to become ready to lead on both policy and practice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMT-8693-XMNG",
"name": "Anne Henderson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH5 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redriff Annisdowne Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMT-8693-XMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annehenderson@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EDU2671 Attachment Lead Training",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 extension available for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:32:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}