← Back to search results

unsuccessfulFind a Tender · award

Edge of Care Services Framework

Buyer: Torbay Council →

BuyerTorbay Council
Statusunsuccessful
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Apr 2021

What is being bought

The Torbay ‘Edge of Care’ Service requires additional, commissioned resources to support and complement their work with children and young people, from birth until adulthood. The scope of this commissioning process is to identify skilled providers who can work with and alongside the team to meet the needs of Torbay children and young people, their families, carers and support networks. Typically Edge of Care interventions require either: Intensive input on a short term basis to respond to crises, with planning and interventions being completed within an average of 6-12 weeks (Lot 1); and/or Longer-term, planned work, with interventions being completed i.e. longer than a 6 week duration (Lot 2)

Delivery location

UKK42 · UKK42

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Social work and related services 85300000

Lot details

Short Term or Crisis Response

Providers who are able to deliver all or some of the following: (a) Direct Work with Adults connected to the child, with the aim of de-escalating crisis and stabilising safe living arrangements for children in their care. (b) Direct Work with Children (0-18), with the aim of de-escalating crisis and ensuring their needs are heard, understood and supported to participate in the planning process. (c) Evidence Based Parenting interventions, for example Triple P, The Nurture Program or Magic 1,2,3, (d) Solution Focused approaches to promote resilience and change. (e) To be a responsive provider, which can provide a same day response, for crisis response this will sometimes require more than 1 practitioner. (f) A provider which can ensure interventions will constitute, sometimes, visiting the family up-to 6 days each week (short term) (g) A provider who will be able to deliver their interventions flexibly alongside the need of the child or family to reduce crisis, for example, the ability to offer evening or weekend work.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

Longer Term Interventions (Over 6 weeks)

Providers who are able to deliver all or some of the following: (h) Direct Work with Adults connected to the child, with the aim of de-escalating crisis and stabilising safe living arrangements for children in their care. (i) Direct Work with Children (0-18), with the aim of de-escalating crisis and ensuring their needs are heard, understood and supported to participate in the planning process. (j) Evidence Based Parenting interventions, for example Triple P, The Nurture Program or Magic 1,2,3, (k) Interventions to address neglect, incorporating Graded Care Profile. Page 6 to 8 (l) Dyadic Developmental Parenting (Dan Hughes/PACE) for longer term (m) Non Violent Resistance (n) A provider which can ensure interventions will constitute, sometimes, visiting the family up-to 6 days each week (short term) (o) Good quality written reports will be required following sessions/interventions. (p) Facilitation of family time may also be a requirement when the intervention is part of reunification of a child to their family.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published
2Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer717.5 median · 17.5 average (2 of 7 with a bid count)8.5 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK42392 median · 4.7 average (14 of 39 with a bid count)2.1 average (19 of 39 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Short Term or Crisis Response

Statusunsuccessful

Longer Term Interventions (Over 6 weeks)

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028fc7
Latest release ID009157-2021
Latest release timestampWed Apr 28 2021 14:35:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusunsuccessful
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Apr 2021award, contract009157-2021
3 Feb 2021planning, tender002161-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009157-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-28T15:35:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028fc7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-570",
    "name": "Torbay Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009157-2021-Edge of Care Services Framework-1",
      "title": "Short Term or Crisis Response",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    },
    {
      "id": "009157-2021-Edge of Care Services Framework-2",
      "title": "Longer Term Interventions (Over 6 weeks)",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN524605",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Short Term or Crisis Response",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Providers who are able to deliver all or some of the following:\n(a) Direct Work with Adults connected to the child, with the aim of de-escalating crisis and\nstabilising safe living arrangements for children in their care.\n(b) Direct Work with Children (0-18), with the aim of de-escalating crisis and ensuring their\nneeds are heard, understood and supported to participate in the planning process.\n(c) Evidence Based Parenting interventions, for example Triple P, The Nurture Program or\nMagic 1,2,3,\n(d) Solution Focused approaches to promote resilience and change.\n(e) To be a responsive provider, which can provide a same day response, for crisis response\nthis will sometimes require more than 1 practitioner.\n(f) A provider which can ensure interventions will constitute, sometimes, visiting the family\nup-to 6 days each week (short term)\n(g) A provider who will be able to deliver their interventions flexibly alongside the need of the\nchild or family to reduce crisis, for example, the ability to offer evening or weekend work.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Longer Term Interventions (Over 6 weeks)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Providers who are able to deliver all or some of the following:\n(h) Direct Work with Adults connected to the child, with the aim of de-escalating crisis and\nstabilising safe living arrangements for children in their care.\n(i) Direct Work with Children (0-18), with the aim of de-escalating crisis and ensuring their\nneeds are heard, understood and supported to participate in the planning process.\n(j) Evidence Based Parenting interventions, for example Triple P, The Nurture Program or\nMagic 1,2,3,\n(k) Interventions to address neglect, incorporating Graded Care Profile.\nPage 6 to 8\n(l) Dyadic Developmental Parenting (Dan Hughes/PACE) for longer term\n(m) Non Violent Resistance\n(n) A provider which can ensure interventions will constitute, sometimes, visiting the family\nup-to 6 days each week (short term)\n(o) Good quality written reports will be required following sessions/interventions.\n(p) Facilitation of family time may also be a requirement when the intervention is part of\nreunification of a child to their family.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Edge of Care Services Framework",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Torbay ‘Edge of Care’ Service requires additional, commissioned resources to support\nand complement their work with children and young people, from birth until adulthood. The\nscope of this commissioning process is to identify skilled providers who can work with and\nalongside the team to meet the needs of Torbay children and young people, their families,\ncarers and support networks. Typically Edge of Care interventions require either:\nIntensive input on a short term basis to respond to crises, with planning and interventions\nbeing completed within an average of 6-12 weeks (Lot 1); and/or\nLonger-term, planned work, with interventions being completed i.e. longer than a 6 week\nduration (Lot 2)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-570",
      "name": "Torbay Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Torbay Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Chloe Farquhar",
        "email": "chloe.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1803208350"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14550",
      "name": "Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Apr 2021 · 009157-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009157-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-28T15:35:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028fc7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-570",
    "name": "Torbay Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009157-2021-Edge of Care Services Framework-1",
      "title": "Short Term or Crisis Response",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    },
    {
      "id": "009157-2021-Edge of Care Services Framework-2",
      "title": "Longer Term Interventions (Over 6 weeks)",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN524605",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Short Term or Crisis Response",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Providers who are able to deliver all or some of the following:\n(a) Direct Work with Adults connected to the child, with the aim of de-escalating crisis and\nstabilising safe living arrangements for children in their care.\n(b) Direct Work with Children (0-18), with the aim of de-escalating crisis and ensuring their\nneeds are heard, understood and supported to participate in the planning process.\n(c) Evidence Based Parenting interventions, for example Triple P, The Nurture Program or\nMagic 1,2,3,\n(d) Solution Focused approaches to promote resilience and change.\n(e) To be a responsive provider, which can provide a same day response, for crisis response\nthis will sometimes require more than 1 practitioner.\n(f) A provider which can ensure interventions will constitute, sometimes, visiting the family\nup-to 6 days each week (short term)\n(g) A provider who will be able to deliver their interventions flexibly alongside the need of the\nchild or family to reduce crisis, for example, the ability to offer evening or weekend work.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Longer Term Interventions (Over 6 weeks)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Providers who are able to deliver all or some of the following:\n(h) Direct Work with Adults connected to the child, with the aim of de-escalating crisis and\nstabilising safe living arrangements for children in their care.\n(i) Direct Work with Children (0-18), with the aim of de-escalating crisis and ensuring their\nneeds are heard, understood and supported to participate in the planning process.\n(j) Evidence Based Parenting interventions, for example Triple P, The Nurture Program or\nMagic 1,2,3,\n(k) Interventions to address neglect, incorporating Graded Care Profile.\nPage 6 to 8\n(l) Dyadic Developmental Parenting (Dan Hughes/PACE) for longer term\n(m) Non Violent Resistance\n(n) A provider which can ensure interventions will constitute, sometimes, visiting the family\nup-to 6 days each week (short term)\n(o) Good quality written reports will be required following sessions/interventions.\n(p) Facilitation of family time may also be a requirement when the intervention is part of\nreunification of a child to their family.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Edge of Care Services Framework",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Torbay ‘Edge of Care’ Service requires additional, commissioned resources to support\nand complement their work with children and young people, from birth until adulthood. The\nscope of this commissioning process is to identify skilled providers who can work with and\nalongside the team to meet the needs of Torbay children and young people, their families,\ncarers and support networks. Typically Edge of Care interventions require either:\nIntensive input on a short term basis to respond to crises, with planning and interventions\nbeing completed within an average of 6-12 weeks (Lot 1); and/or\nLonger-term, planned work, with interventions being completed i.e. longer than a 6 week\nduration (Lot 2)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-570",
      "name": "Torbay Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Torbay Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Chloe Farquhar",
        "email": "chloe.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1803208350"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14550",
      "name": "Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Feb 2021 · 002161-2021 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "002161-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-03T13:52:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028fc7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-570",
    "name": "Torbay Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN524605",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Short Term or Crisis Response",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1474250,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Providers who are able to deliver all or some of the following:\n(a)\tDirect Work with Adults connected to the child, with the aim of de-escalating crisis and stabilising safe living arrangements for children in their care.\n(b)\tDirect Work with Children (0-18), with the aim of de-escalating crisis and ensuring their needs are heard, understood and supported to participate in the planning process.\n(c)\tEvidence Based Parenting interventions, for example Triple P, The Nurture Program or Magic 1,2,3,\n(d)\tSolution Focused approaches to promote resilience and change.\n(e)\tTo be a responsive provider, which can provide a same day response, for crisis response this will sometimes require more than 1 practitioner.\n(f)\tA provider which can ensure interventions will constitute, sometimes, visiting the family up-to 6 days each week (short term)\n(g)\tA provider who will be able to deliver their interventions flexibly alongside the need of the child or family to reduce crisis, for example, the ability to offer evening or weekend work.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 960
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Longer Term Interventions (Over 6 weeks)",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Providers who are able to deliver all or some of the following:\n(h)\tDirect Work with Adults connected to the child, with the aim of de-escalating crisis and stabilising safe living arrangements for children in their care.\n(i)\tDirect Work with Children (0-18), with the aim of de-escalating crisis and ensuring their needs are heard, understood and supported to participate in the planning process.\n(j)\tEvidence Based Parenting interventions, for example Triple P, The Nurture Program or Magic 1,2,3,\n(k)\tInterventions to address neglect, incorporating Graded Care Profile.\n(l)\tDyadic Developmental Parenting (Dan Hughes/PACE) for longer term\n(m)\tNon Violent Resistance\n(n)\tA provider which can ensure interventions will constitute, sometimes, visiting the family up-to 6 days each week (short term)\n(o)\tGood quality written reports will be required following sessions/interventions.\n(p)\tFacilitation of family time may also be a requirement when the intervention is part of reunification of a child to their family.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 960
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Edge of Care Services Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The initial duration of the Framework Agreement is 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. This Procurement is being undertaken in accordance with the Regulations 74, 75 and 76 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) relating to the award of contracts for Social and Other Specific Services, the tender process will broadly follow the Open Procedure as outlined within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102)."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Torbay ‘Edge of Care’ Service requires additional, commissioned resources to support and complement their work with children and young people, from birth until adulthood. The scope of this commissioning process is to identify skilled providers who can work with and alongside the team to meet the needs of Torbay children and young people, their families, carers and support networks. Typically Edge of Care interventions require either:\nIntensive input on a short term basis to respond to crises, with planning and interventions being completed within an average of 6-12 weeks (Lot 1); and/or\nLonger-term, planned work, with interventions being completed i.e. longer than a 6 week duration (Lot 2)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-03-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=76b1fabe-6365-eb11-8108-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-570",
      "name": "Torbay Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Torbay Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=76b1fabe-6365-eb11-8108-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Chloe Farquhar",
        "email": "chloe.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1803208350"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4263",
      "name": "Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}